2016 Squaw Valley Half Marathon-Big Blue Adventure

Age Group Results

June 12, 2016


results by Mentzer/Nolte Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

1/2 Marathon "Presented by Salomon"

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Devon Yanko San Anselmo CA 782 33 7 1:25:20.54 1:25:21.23 0:00.69 6:31/M
2 Laura Haley Reno NV 786 22 11 1:32:38.78 1:32:46.72 0:07.94 7:04/M
3 Ashley King San Francisco CA 712 32 13 1:35:15.05 1:35:15.90 0:00.85 7:16/M
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Laney Portland OR 783 27 1 1:14:55.52 1:14:57.64 0:02.12 5:43/M
2 Ryan Ress Reno NV 789 41 2 1:23:29.53 1:23:29.81 0:00.28 6:22/M
3 Richard Bindler Umeň 655 53 3 1:24:27.86 1:24:29.81 0:01.95 6:27/M
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Munyan Gardnerville NV 738 16 18 1:41:15.94 1:41:30.60 0:14.66 7:44/M
2 Finn Bindler Grass Valley CA 654 18 76 2:19:36.85 2:19:38.15 0:01.30 10:39/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laura Haley Reno NV 786 22 11 1:32:38.78 1:32:46.72 0:07.94 7:04/M
2 Ruth Welch Grass Valley CA 776 24 57 2:10:55.64 2:11:04.20 0:08.56 10:00/M
3 Hannah Munyan Gardnerville NV 736 21 98 2:38:22.40 2:38:38.26 0:15.86 12:05/M
4 Emily Plummer Portland OR 748 23 100 2:42:10.36 2:42:16.97 0:06.61 12:23/M
5 Erin Cairns Sacramento CA 659 20 102 2:46:25.23 2:46:31.69 0:06.46 12:42/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Grant Haley Reno NV 691 20 4 1:24:29.07 1:24:35.93 0:06.86 6:27/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kristin Haitz Gold River CA 690 25 28 1:48:46.15 1:48:50.11 0:03.96 8:18/M
2 Elise Miller Reno NV 730 27 43 2:00:39.28 2:00:44.89 0:05.61 9:13/M
3 Marlo Eckert Tahoe City CA 679 27 44 2:00:41.72 2:00:48.39 0:06.67 9:13/M
4 Lisa Howard Roseville CA 703 26 59 2:12:13.24 2:12:25.88 0:12.64 10:06/M
5 Amanda Johnson Roseville CA 706 26 96 2:38:08.32 2:38:19.30 0:10.98 12:04/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Laney Portland OR 783 27 1 1:14:55.52 1:14:57.64 0:02.12 5:43/M
2 Austin Gabrielse Wilton CA 683 28 20 1:41:27.50 1:41:32.10 0:04.60 7:45/M
3 Erik Turner Sacramento CA 773 27 33 1:55:08.10 1:55:18.88 0:10.78 8:47/M
4 Eric Giersch Grass Valley CA 687 29 39 1:57:49.36 1:57:58.64 0:09.28 9:00/M
5 Adrian Godby Portland OR 688 26 46 2:02:10.27 2:02:15.13 0:04.86 9:20/M
6 Jeffrey Nordlander Sacramento CA 742 27 50 2:04:48.12 2:04:57.86 0:09.74 9:32/M
7 Taylor Welch Modesto CA 777 29 56 2:10:55.65 2:11:04.19 0:08.54 10:00/M
8 Doug Clark Bonita Springs FL 668 28 79 2:23:24.42 2:23:32.75 0:08.33 10:57/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Devon Yanko San Anselmo CA 782 33 7 1:25:20.54 1:25:21.23 0:00.69 6:31/M
2 Ashley King San Francisco CA 712 32 13 1:35:15.05 1:35:15.90 0:00.85 7:16/M
3 Tiffany Thiele reno NV 767 32 31 1:51:09.58 1:51:11.28 0:01.70 8:29/M
4 Tracy Feik 96145 CA 681 32 32 1:52:26.03 1:52:31.24 0:05.21 8:35/M
5 Caitlin Gault San Francisco CA 685 32 41 1:59:03.16 1:59:19.76 0:16.60 9:05/M
6 Heather Peebles Truckee CA 746 32 53 2:09:49.14 2:09:55.41 0:06.27 9:55/M
7 Tiffany Tegeler Belvedere CA 765 30 62 2:12:52.58 2:12:53.87 0:01.29 10:09/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATT HERALD SPARKS NV 697 33 5 1:24:57.69 1:24:59.81 0:02.12 6:29/M
2 Thomas Porebski Dresden 749 33 6 1:25:14.45 1:25:17.99 0:03.54 6:30/M
3 Andrew Clark Truckee CA 667 31 9 1:27:39.77 1:27:42.70 0:02.93 6:41/M
4 Jacob Cooper Reno NV 672 32 12 1:32:53.48 1:32:57.58 0:04.10 7:05/M
5 Alain Chautard RANCHO CORDOVA CA 663 33 27 1:48:06.45 1:48:09.80 0:03.35 8:15/M
6 Jesus Enrique Pulido Sparks NV 752 31 30 1:50:40.41 1:50:42.27 0:01.86 8:27/M
7 Ruda Lee vallejo CA 719 32 77 2:21:24.41 2:21:35.19 0:10.78 10:48/M
8 Christopher Lovelace Grass Valley CA 724 34 78 2:23:22.95 2:23:32.70 0:09.75 10:57/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Becky Richey Boynton Beach FL 753 37 24 1:47:33.61 1:47:35.73 0:02.12 8:13/M
2 Mone Haen Truckee CA 689 38 38 1:57:23.55 1:57:27.91 0:04.36 8:58/M
3 Amy Stoffel Sacramento CA 760 36 40 1:58:26.65 1:58:42.14 0:15.49 9:02/M
4 Josephine Bakke Truckee CA 652 37 45 2:01:37.77 2:01:43.14 0:05.37 9:17/M
5 Tiana Conley Reno NV 671 36 47 2:02:14.80 2:02:26.40 0:11.60 9:20/M
6 Laurel Kerr Reno NV 711 36 48 2:02:14.63 2:02:26.48 0:11.85 9:20/M
7 Carolyn Levitt Reno NV 720 36 54 2:10:14.56 2:10:21.92 0:07.36 9:56/M
8 Marissa Drouillard Tahoe City CA 677 39 63 2:14:23.72 2:14:31.43 0:07.71 10:15/M
9 Tiffany Winters Plumas Lake CA 781 37 69 2:17:09.62 2:17:14.43 0:04.81 10:28/M
10 Marcie Miller Reno NV 731 36 70 2:18:12.22 2:18:26.88 0:14.66 10:33/M
11 Carla Martorana Montara CA 726 35 72 2:18:29.72 2:18:34.82 0:05.10 10:34/M
12 Pina McCarty Colfax CA 727 39 85 2:28:01.83 2:28:03.43 0:01.60 11:18/M
13 Marlena Lanini Carson City NV 715 38 87 2:28:38.91 2:28:42.46 0:03.55 11:21/M
14 Kelli Dragony Placerville CA 676 36 90 2:32:11.72 2:32:13.21 0:01.49 11:37/M
15 Angela Hogander Auburn CA 702 37 91 2:32:40.25 2:32:51.35 0:11.10 11:39/M
16 Ann Andrews Reno NV 650 36 94 2:35:53.33 2:35:58.68 0:05.35 11:54/M
17 Eva Henson Grass Valley CA 695 39 107 3:09:54.95 3:10:12.80 0:17.85 14:30/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dale Hogan Incline Village NV 701 38 14 1:35:33.73 1:35:34.58 0:00.85 7:18/M
2 Brian Boden Buffalo NY 787 39 16 1:39:56.62 1:40:03.24 0:06.62 7:38/M
3 Nicholas Herald Benicia CA 698 35 17 1:40:29.08 1:40:32.85 0:03.77 7:40/M
4 Yang Tang Redwood City CA 762 37 29 1:49:31.95 1:49:42.52 0:10.57 8:22/M
5 Daniel Cates Truckee CA 662 39 37 1:57:09.30 1:57:17.63 0:08.33 8:57/M
6 Jayson Dean Tahoe City CA 674 37 64 2:14:24.64 2:14:31.92 0:07.28 10:16/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Shaw El Dorado Hills CA 757 42 26 1:47:32.35 1:47:36.11 0:03.76 8:13/M
2 Jennifer Munyan Gardnerville NV 737 43 34 1:55:35.77 1:55:50.62 0:14.85 8:49/M
3 JEANIE COLCLOUGH LOS GATOS CA 670 41 75 2:19:05.40 2:19:23.94 0:18.54 10:37/M
4 Melanie Miller Carson City NV 732 42 89 2:31:40.10 2:31:48.65 0:08.55 11:35/M
5 Fiona Wenger South Lake Tahoe CA 778 41 92 2:33:11.83 2:33:21.58 0:09.75 11:42/M
6 Christy Jordan Truckee CA 709 41 104 2:50:21.63 2:50:27.89 0:06.26 13:00/M
7 Becky Cordova Tahoe City CA 673 44 105 2:54:15.81 2:54:30.70 0:14.89 13:18/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan Ress Reno NV 789 41 2 1:23:29.53 1:23:29.81 0:00.28 6:22/M
2 Don Schulte Reno NV 756 44 15 1:36:57.99 1:37:01.59 0:03.60 7:24/M
3 Russ Metteer Roseville CA 790 42 19 1:41:27.75 1:41:31.10 0:03.35 7:45/M
4 Bradley Thiele SPARKS NV 766 42 23 1:44:24.98 1:44:27.10 0:02.12 7:58/M
5 Eli Covell Tahoe City CA 788 44 35 1:56:26.28 1:56:26.58 0:00.30 8:53/M
6 Russ Munyan Gardnerville NV 739 44 58 2:12:02.80 2:12:06.55 0:03.75 10:05/M
7 Joe Henson Grass Valley CA 696 41 106 3:09:54.44 3:10:12.30 0:17.86 14:30/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lori Clerkin Redwood City CA 669 49 55 2:10:31.78 2:10:37.62 0:05.84 9:58/M
2 Monica Siebert San Francisco CA 758 46 65 2:15:48.57 2:15:59.14 0:10.57 10:22/M
3 Joe'l LeCompte Houma LA 717 49 71 2:18:23.63 2:18:33.39 0:09.76 10:34/M
4 Karen Kucharski Truckee CA 714 47 80 2:26:07.89 2:26:22.70 0:14.81 11:09/M
5 Nicole Sarafolena Reno NV 784 46 83 2:26:51.46 2:27:00.19 0:08.73 11:13/M
6 Pei Fen Chen San Jose CA 664 49 97 2:38:04.22 2:38:22.15 0:17.93 12:04/M
7 Cynthia Willis Reno NV 780 48 101 2:42:32.13 2:42:49.23 0:17.10 12:24/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Peter Jean El Dorado Hills CA 705 45 10 1:29:51.38 1:29:52.99 0:01.61 6:52/M
2 Todd Tanis Truckee CA 764 46 21 1:42:29.49 1:42:32.83 0:03.34 7:49/M
3 Allen Ibaugh Orlando FL 704 47 52 2:07:11.08 2:07:20.94 0:09.86 9:43/M
4 Jeff Baclet Reno NV 791 47 68 2:16:18.08 2:16:37.43 0:19.35 10:24/M
5 Todd Larsen Sacramento CA 716 45 81 2:26:16.35 2:26:27.95 0:11.60 11:10/M
6 Michael Sarafolean Reno NV 755 46 82 2:26:48.54 2:26:57.26 0:08.72 11:12/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julie McGuire Reno NV 729 53 60 2:12:21.32 2:12:29.11 0:07.79 10:06/M
2 Sonja Normann Nevada City CA 743 50 93 2:35:40.94 2:35:57.23 0:16.29 11:53/M
3 Lisa Johnson Phoenix AZ 708 53 108 3:15:49.64 3:16:00.00 0:10.36 14:57/M
4 Ingrid Drummer Reno NV 678 53 109 3:28:12.58 3:28:18.00 0:05.42 15:54/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Richard Bindler Umeň 655 53 3 1:24:27.86 1:24:29.81 0:01.95 6:27/M
2 Christopher Toepfer Chicago IN 768 53 8 1:27:07.80 1:27:08.10 0:00.30 6:39/M
3 greg mandler elk grove CA 725 53 22 1:43:25.73 1:43:30.10 0:04.37 7:54/M
4 Bryan Cichon Jacksonville FL 665 50 25 1:47:33.44 1:47:35.95 0:02.51 8:13/M
5 James Pritchard Nevada city CA 751 52 36 1:56:30.97 1:56:33.28 0:02.31 8:54/M
6 Barry Friedman Grass Valley CA 682 54 74 2:18:43.71 2:18:46.83 0:03.12 10:35/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Heather Burkhardt Sparks NV 658 58 51 2:05:09.36 2:05:13.95 0:04.59 9:33/M
2 Beverly Tyrrell Truckee CA 775 56 66 2:16:16.51 2:16:30.61 0:14.10 10:24/M
3 Deb Allan Reno NV 649 59 86 2:27:55.64 2:28:09.92 0:14.28 11:17/M
4 Laura Moore Reno NV 735 59 99 2:40:57.91 2:41:11.44 0:13.53 12:17/M
5 Kim Zankid Incline Village NV 785 56 110 3:55:04.79 3:55:10.00 0:05.21 17:57/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tim Donofrio Truckee CA 675 59 67 2:16:17.07 2:16:30.68 0:13.61 10:24/M
2 Robert LeCompte Houma LA 718 56 73 2:18:25.85 2:18:35.19 0:09.34 10:34/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nora Turner Truckee CA 774 63 84 2:26:45.82 2:27:03.36 0:17.54 11:12/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tony Brickel Pilot Hill CA 656 64 42 2:00:23.17 2:00:25.89 0:02.72 9:11/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Linda Levitt Reno NV 721 65 61 2:12:21.59 2:12:29.30 0:07.71 10:06/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Richard Kendall Reno NV 710 69 49 2:04:34.19 2:04:41.90 0:07.71 9:31/M
2 Wade Faul Reno NV 680 66 88 2:28:51.45 2:28:58.96 0:07.51 11:22/M
3 Herb Tanimoto Cool CA 763 68 95 2:35:58.50 2:36:05.17 0:06.67 11:54/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Frank Lieberman Cool CA 723 76 103 2:49:31.66 2:49:34.26 0:02.60 12:56/M