2016 Squaw Valley Half Marathon-Big Blue Adventure

Overall Finish List

June 12, 2016


results by Mentzer/Nolte Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

1/2 Marathon "Presented by Salomon"

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Laney Portland OR 783 27 M 1 25-29 1:14:55.52 1:14:57.64 0:02.12 5:43/M
2 Ryan Ress Reno NV 789 41 M 1 40-44 1:23:29.53 1:23:29.81 0:00.28 6:22/M
3 Richard Bindler Umeň 655 53 M 1 50-54 1:24:27.86 1:24:29.81 0:01.95 6:27/M
4 Grant Haley Reno NV 691 20 M 1 20-24 1:24:29.07 1:24:35.93 0:06.86 6:27/M
5 MATT HERALD SPARKS NV 697 33 M 1 30-34 1:24:57.69 1:24:59.81 0:02.12 6:29/M
6 Thomas Porebski Dresden 749 33 M 2 30-34 1:25:14.45 1:25:17.99 0:03.54 6:30/M
7 Devon Yanko San Anselmo CA 782 33 F 1 30-34 1:25:20.54 1:25:21.23 0:00.69 6:31/M
8 Christopher Toepfer Chicago IN 768 53 M 2 50-54 1:27:07.80 1:27:08.10 0:00.30 6:39/M
9 Andrew Clark Truckee CA 667 31 M 3 30-34 1:27:39.77 1:27:42.70 0:02.93 6:41/M
10 Peter Jean El Dorado Hills CA 705 45 M 1 45-49 1:29:51.38 1:29:52.99 0:01.61 6:52/M
11 Laura Haley Reno NV 786 22 F 1 20-24 1:32:38.78 1:32:46.72 0:07.94 7:04/M
12 Jacob Cooper Reno NV 672 32 M 4 30-34 1:32:53.48 1:32:57.58 0:04.10 7:05/M
13 Ashley King San Francisco CA 712 32 F 2 30-34 1:35:15.05 1:35:15.90 0:00.85 7:16/M
14 Dale Hogan Incline Village NV 701 38 M 1 35-39 1:35:33.73 1:35:34.58 0:00.85 7:18/M
15 Don Schulte Reno NV 756 44 M 2 40-44 1:36:57.99 1:37:01.59 0:03.60 7:24/M
16 Brian Boden Buffalo NY 787 39 M 2 35-39 1:39:56.62 1:40:03.24 0:06.62 7:38/M
17 Nicholas Herald Benicia CA 698 35 M 3 35-39 1:40:29.08 1:40:32.85 0:03.77 7:40/M
18 John Munyan Gardnerville NV 738 16 M 1 1-19 1:41:15.94 1:41:30.60 0:14.66 7:44/M
19 Russ Metteer Roseville CA 790 42 M 3 40-44 1:41:27.75 1:41:31.10 0:03.35 7:45/M
20 Austin Gabrielse Wilton CA 683 28 M 2 25-29 1:41:27.50 1:41:32.10 0:04.60 7:45/M
21 Todd Tanis Truckee CA 764 46 M 2 45-49 1:42:29.49 1:42:32.83 0:03.34 7:49/M
22 greg mandler elk grove CA 725 53 M 3 50-54 1:43:25.73 1:43:30.10 0:04.37 7:54/M
23 Bradley Thiele SPARKS NV 766 42 M 4 40-44 1:44:24.98 1:44:27.10 0:02.12 7:58/M
24 Becky Richey Boynton Beach FL 753 37 F 1 35-39 1:47:33.61 1:47:35.73 0:02.12 8:13/M
25 Bryan Cichon Jacksonville FL 665 50 M 4 50-54 1:47:33.44 1:47:35.95 0:02.51 8:13/M
26 Jennifer Shaw El Dorado Hills CA 757 42 F 1 40-44 1:47:32.35 1:47:36.11 0:03.76 8:13/M
27 Alain Chautard RANCHO CORDOVA CA 663 33 M 5 30-34 1:48:06.45 1:48:09.80 0:03.35 8:15/M
28 Kristin Haitz Gold River CA 690 25 F 1 25-29 1:48:46.15 1:48:50.11 0:03.96 8:18/M
29 Yang Tang Redwood City CA 762 37 M 4 35-39 1:49:31.95 1:49:42.52 0:10.57 8:22/M
30 Jesus Enrique Pulido Sparks NV 752 31 M 6 30-34 1:50:40.41 1:50:42.27 0:01.86 8:27/M
31 Tiffany Thiele reno NV 767 32 F 3 30-34 1:51:09.58 1:51:11.28 0:01.70 8:29/M
32 Tracy Feik 96145 CA 681 32 F 4 30-34 1:52:26.03 1:52:31.24 0:05.21 8:35/M
33 Erik Turner Sacramento CA 773 27 M 3 25-29 1:55:08.10 1:55:18.88 0:10.78 8:47/M
34 Jennifer Munyan Gardnerville NV 737 43 F 2 40-44 1:55:35.77 1:55:50.62 0:14.85 8:49/M
35 Eli Covell Tahoe City CA 788 44 M 5 40-44 1:56:26.28 1:56:26.58 0:00.30 8:53/M
36 James Pritchard Nevada city CA 751 52 M 5 50-54 1:56:30.97 1:56:33.28 0:02.31 8:54/M
37 Daniel Cates Truckee CA 662 39 M 5 35-39 1:57:09.30 1:57:17.63 0:08.33 8:57/M
38 Mone Haen Truckee CA 689 38 F 2 35-39 1:57:23.55 1:57:27.91 0:04.36 8:58/M
39 Eric Giersch Grass Valley CA 687 29 M 4 25-29 1:57:49.36 1:57:58.64 0:09.28 9:00/M
40 Amy Stoffel Sacramento CA 760 36 F 3 35-39 1:58:26.65 1:58:42.14 0:15.49 9:02/M
41 Caitlin Gault San Francisco CA 685 32 F 5 30-34 1:59:03.16 1:59:19.76 0:16.60 9:05/M
42 Tony Brickel Pilot Hill CA 656 64 M 1 60-64 2:00:23.17 2:00:25.89 0:02.72 9:11/M
43 Elise Miller Reno NV 730 27 F 2 25-29 2:00:39.28 2:00:44.89 0:05.61 9:13/M
44 Marlo Eckert Tahoe City CA 679 27 F 3 25-29 2:00:41.72 2:00:48.39 0:06.67 9:13/M
45 Josephine Bakke Truckee CA 652 37 F 4 35-39 2:01:37.77 2:01:43.14 0:05.37 9:17/M
46 Adrian Godby Portland OR 688 26 M 5 25-29 2:02:10.27 2:02:15.13 0:04.86 9:20/M
47 Tiana Conley Reno NV 671 36 F 5 35-39 2:02:14.80 2:02:26.40 0:11.60 9:20/M
48 Laurel Kerr Reno NV 711 36 F 6 35-39 2:02:14.63 2:02:26.48 0:11.85 9:20/M
49 Richard Kendall Reno NV 710 69 M 1 65-69 2:04:34.19 2:04:41.90 0:07.71 9:31/M
50 Jeffrey Nordlander Sacramento CA 742 27 M 6 25-29 2:04:48.12 2:04:57.86 0:09.74 9:32/M
51 Heather Burkhardt Sparks NV 658 58 F 1 55-59 2:05:09.36 2:05:13.95 0:04.59 9:33/M
52 Allen Ibaugh Orlando FL 704 47 M 3 45-49 2:07:11.08 2:07:20.94 0:09.86 9:43/M
53 Heather Peebles Truckee CA 746 32 F 6 30-34 2:09:49.14 2:09:55.41 0:06.27 9:55/M
54 Carolyn Levitt Reno NV 720 36 F 7 35-39 2:10:14.56 2:10:21.92 0:07.36 9:56/M
55 Lori Clerkin Redwood City CA 669 49 F 1 45-49 2:10:31.78 2:10:37.62 0:05.84 9:58/M
56 Taylor Welch Modesto CA 777 29 M 7 25-29 2:10:55.65 2:11:04.19 0:08.54 10:00/M
57 Ruth Welch Grass Valley CA 776 24 F 2 20-24 2:10:55.64 2:11:04.20 0:08.56 10:00/M
58 Russ Munyan Gardnerville NV 739 44 M 6 40-44 2:12:02.80 2:12:06.55 0:03.75 10:05/M
59 Lisa Howard Roseville CA 703 26 F 4 25-29 2:12:13.24 2:12:25.88 0:12.64 10:06/M
60 Julie McGuire Reno NV 729 53 F 1 50-54 2:12:21.32 2:12:29.11 0:07.79 10:06/M
61 Linda Levitt Reno NV 721 65 F 1 65-69 2:12:21.59 2:12:29.30 0:07.71 10:06/M
62 Tiffany Tegeler Belvedere CA 765 30 F 7 30-34 2:12:52.58 2:12:53.87 0:01.29 10:09/M
63 Marissa Drouillard Tahoe City CA 677 39 F 8 35-39 2:14:23.72 2:14:31.43 0:07.71 10:15/M
64 Jayson Dean Tahoe City CA 674 37 M 6 35-39 2:14:24.64 2:14:31.92 0:07.28 10:16/M
65 Monica Siebert San Francisco CA 758 46 F 2 45-49 2:15:48.57 2:15:59.14 0:10.57 10:22/M
66 Beverly Tyrrell Truckee CA 775 56 F 2 55-59 2:16:16.51 2:16:30.61 0:14.10 10:24/M
67 Tim Donofrio Truckee CA 675 59 M 1 55-59 2:16:17.07 2:16:30.68 0:13.61 10:24/M
68 Jeff Baclet Reno NV 791 47 M 4 45-49 2:16:18.08 2:16:37.43 0:19.35 10:24/M
69 Tiffany Winters Plumas Lake CA 781 37 F 9 35-39 2:17:09.62 2:17:14.43 0:04.81 10:28/M
70 Marcie Miller Reno NV 731 36 F 10 35-39 2:18:12.22 2:18:26.88 0:14.66 10:33/M
71 Joe'l LeCompte Houma LA 717 49 F 3 45-49 2:18:23.63 2:18:33.39 0:09.76 10:34/M
72 Carla Martorana Montara CA 726 35 F 11 35-39 2:18:29.72 2:18:34.82 0:05.10 10:34/M
73 Robert LeCompte Houma LA 718 56 M 2 55-59 2:18:25.85 2:18:35.19 0:09.34 10:34/M
74 Barry Friedman Grass Valley CA 682 54 M 6 50-54 2:18:43.71 2:18:46.83 0:03.12 10:35/M
75 JEANIE COLCLOUGH LOS GATOS CA 670 41 F 3 40-44 2:19:05.40 2:19:23.94 0:18.54 10:37/M
76 Finn Bindler Grass Valley CA 654 18 M 2 1-19 2:19:36.85 2:19:38.15 0:01.30 10:39/M
77 Ruda Lee vallejo CA 719 32 M 7 30-34 2:21:24.41 2:21:35.19 0:10.78 10:48/M
78 Christopher Lovelace Grass Valley CA 724 34 M 8 30-34 2:23:22.95 2:23:32.70 0:09.75 10:57/M
79 Doug Clark Bonita Springs FL 668 28 M 8 25-29 2:23:24.42 2:23:32.75 0:08.33 10:57/M
80 Karen Kucharski Truckee CA 714 47 F 4 45-49 2:26:07.89 2:26:22.70 0:14.81 11:09/M
81 Todd Larsen Sacramento CA 716 45 M 5 45-49 2:26:16.35 2:26:27.95 0:11.60 11:10/M
82 Michael Sarafolean Reno NV 755 46 M 6 45-49 2:26:48.54 2:26:57.26 0:08.72 11:12/M
83 Nicole Sarafolena Reno NV 784 46 F 5 45-49 2:26:51.46 2:27:00.19 0:08.73 11:13/M
84 Nora Turner Truckee CA 774 63 F 1 60-64 2:26:45.82 2:27:03.36 0:17.54 11:12/M
85 Pina McCarty Colfax CA 727 39 F 12 35-39 2:28:01.83 2:28:03.43 0:01.60 11:18/M
86 Deb Allan Reno NV 649 59 F 3 55-59 2:27:55.64 2:28:09.92 0:14.28 11:17/M
87 Marlena Lanini Carson City NV 715 38 F 13 35-39 2:28:38.91 2:28:42.46 0:03.55 11:21/M
88 Wade Faul Reno NV 680 66 M 2 65-69 2:28:51.45 2:28:58.96 0:07.51 11:22/M
89 Melanie Miller Carson City NV 732 42 F 4 40-44 2:31:40.10 2:31:48.65 0:08.55 11:35/M
90 Kelli Dragony Placerville CA 676 36 F 14 35-39 2:32:11.72 2:32:13.21 0:01.49 11:37/M
91 Angela Hogander Auburn CA 702 37 F 15 35-39 2:32:40.25 2:32:51.35 0:11.10 11:39/M
92 Fiona Wenger South Lake Tahoe CA 778 41 F 5 40-44 2:33:11.83 2:33:21.58 0:09.75 11:42/M
93 Sonja Normann Nevada City CA 743 50 F 2 50-54 2:35:40.94 2:35:57.23 0:16.29 11:53/M
94 Ann Andrews Reno NV 650 36 F 16 35-39 2:35:53.33 2:35:58.68 0:05.35 11:54/M
95 Herb Tanimoto Cool CA 763 68 M 3 65-69 2:35:58.50 2:36:05.17 0:06.67 11:54/M
96 Amanda Johnson Roseville CA 706 26 F 5 25-29 2:38:08.32 2:38:19.30 0:10.98 12:04/M
97 Pei Fen Chen San Jose CA 664 49 F 6 45-49 2:38:04.22 2:38:22.15 0:17.93 12:04/M
98 Hannah Munyan Gardnerville NV 736 21 F 3 20-24 2:38:22.40 2:38:38.26 0:15.86 12:05/M
99 Laura Moore Reno NV 735 59 F 4 55-59 2:40:57.91 2:41:11.44 0:13.53 12:17/M
100 Emily Plummer Portland OR 748 23 F 4 20-24 2:42:10.36 2:42:16.97 0:06.61 12:23/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Cynthia Willis Reno NV 780 48 F 7 45-49 2:42:32.13 2:42:49.23 0:17.10 12:24/M
102 Erin Cairns Sacramento CA 659 20 F 5 20-24 2:46:25.23 2:46:31.69 0:06.46 12:42/M
103 Frank Lieberman Cool CA 723 76 M 1 75-79 2:49:31.66 2:49:34.26 0:02.60 12:56/M
104 Christy Jordan Truckee CA 709 41 F 6 40-44 2:50:21.63 2:50:27.89 0:06.26 13:00/M
105 Becky Cordova Tahoe City CA 673 44 F 7 40-44 2:54:15.81 2:54:30.70 0:14.89 13:18/M
106 Joe Henson Grass Valley CA 696 41 M 7 40-44 3:09:54.44 3:10:12.30 0:17.86 14:30/M
107 Eva Henson Grass Valley CA 695 39 F 17 35-39 3:09:54.95 3:10:12.80 0:17.85 14:30/M
108 Lisa Johnson Phoenix AZ 708 53 F 3 50-54 3:15:49.64 3:16:00.00 0:10.36 14:57/M
109 Ingrid Drummer Reno NV 678 53 F 4 50-54 3:28:12.58 3:28:18.00 0:05.42 15:54/M
110 Kim Zankid Incline Village NV 785 56 F 5 55-59 3:55:04.79 3:55:10.00 0:05.21 17:57/M