2021 Burton Creek Trail Run- Big Blue Adventure

Age Group Results

June 20, 2021


results by Mentzer Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

12K Run

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mariah Hudnut Sacramento CA 1037 19 2 57:32 7:43/M
2 Angela Matthews Sacramento CA 1049 59 8 1:14:19 9:58/M
3 Taya Kohnen Reno NV 1042 32 17 1:24:20 11:18/M
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josiah McMahan Incline Vlg NV 1051 15 1 56:27 7:34/M
2 Matt Galluzzo Londonderry NH 1023 32 3 59:17 7:57/M
3 John Couillard Granite Bay CA 1017 40 4 1:00:22 8:06/M
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mariah Hudnut Sacramento CA 1037 19 2 57:32 7:43/M
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josiah McMahan Incline Vlg NV 1051 15 1 56:27 7:34/M
2 Nico Vagner Reno NV 1074 17 56 1:43:31 13:53/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Maclay Newcastle CA 1046 26 35 1:30:46 12:10/M
2 Hannah Schmidt Auburn CA 1064 24 43 1:35:22 12:47/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Galluzzo Berkeley CA 1024 28 19 1:25:20 11:26/M
2 Dominic Galluzzo Londonderry NH 1025 26 26 1:27:51 11:47/M
3 David Risenhoover 1084 24 45 1:36:14 12:54/M
4 Quay Hervey Reno NV 1035 26 48 1:37:38 13:05/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taya Kohnen Reno NV 1042 32 17 1:24:20 11:18/M
2 Kaitlin Sass Sparks NV 1062 32 18 1:25:09 11:25/M
3 Margo Teter Truckee CA 1071 32 20 1:26:51 11:39/M
4 Amanda Schmidt Denver CO 1063 38 33 1:30:15 12:06/M
5 Amanda Croft Denver CO 1018 39 34 1:30:22 12:07/M
6 Stacia Gordon Truckee CA 1028 39 39 1:32:58 12:28/M
7 Kaitlyn Tafaro South Lake Tahoe CA 1069 33 49 1:38:30 13:12/M
8 Ann Fox South Lake Tahoe CA 1022 38 50 1:40:01 13:25/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Galluzzo Londonderry NH 1023 32 3 59:17 7:57/M
2 Wilson Low San Francisco CA 1045 32 6 1:01:29 8:15/M
3 Jonas Buchholz Reno NV 1010 31 9 1:15:32 10:08/M
4 Matthew Sass Sparks NV 1061 32 11 1:20:20 10:46/M
5 Gregory Dering Truckee CA 1020 37 15 1:24:07 11:17/M
6 Abraham Groettum CARSON CITY NV 1029 38 16 1:24:09 11:17/M
7 Alain Chautard Rancho Cordova CA 1015 39 32 1:29:32 12:00/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Nowlin Lebanon TN 1055 40 24 1:27:27 11:43/M
2 Cina Boitnott Redwood City CA 1006 42 28 1:28:13 11:50/M
3 Sunny Grosso San Francisco CA 1030 47 37 1:32:23 12:23/M
4 Lauri Glenn Truckee CA 1027 47 40 1:32:59 12:28/M
5 Heather Lyman 1085 40 46 1:36:22 12:55/M
6 Meghan Behm Kings Beach CA 1004 47 51 1:40:42 13:30/M
7 Miranda Young Reno NV 1077 40 53 1:42:00 13:40/M
8 Georgette Hartley Reno NV 1033 48 57 1:43:40 13:54/M
9 Melissa Jewell Verdi NV 1039 44 58 1:45:49 14:11/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Couillard Granite Bay CA 1017 40 4 1:00:22 8:06/M
2 Zach Bodenhausen Roseville CA 1005 41 7 1:02:46 8:25/M
3 Derek Staley Santa Cruz CA 1066 46 10 1:18:14 10:29/M
4 Dan Bryson Del Mar CA 1009 45 13 1:20:43 10:49/M
5 Mark Brocke Springfield TN 1007 49 22 1:27:25 11:43/M
6 Brad Taylor Truckee CA 1070 42 29 1:28:16 11:50/M
7 Arjan Zoombelt San Mateo CA 1078 41 36 1:31:37 12:17/M
8 Keith Parker Tahoe City CA 1057 47 52 1:41:07 13:33/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews Sacramento CA 1049 59 8 1:14:19 9:58/M
2 Kristi Rawlinson Tahoe City CA 1058 50 27 1:28:08 11:49/M
3 Amy Hagen Saint Paul MN 1032 53 54 1:42:57 13:48/M
4 Kathleen McDowell Scottsdale AZ 1050 53 60 1:54:18 15:19/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Keck 1079 56 5 1:01:20 8:13/M
2 Alex Gutierrez sacramento CA 1031 50 12 1:20:25 10:47/M
3 Greg Mandler Stockton CA 1048 58 14 1:22:22 11:03/M
4 Lance Hutchinson Scottsdale AZ 1081 51 21 1:27:23 11:43/M
5 Jose Chavez Sparks NV 1016 54 30 1:28:52 11:55/M
6 Anthony Carlstrom Reno NV 1013 52 41 1:34:46 12:42/M
7 Alexander Hudnut Los Angeles CA 1036 58 44 1:36:07 12:53/M
8 Thomas O'hanlon San Rafael CA 1056 52 47 1:37:15 13:02/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Henning Sacramento CA 1034 60 23 1:27:25 11:43/M
2 Kari Losko Applegate CA 1044 61 25 1:27:43 11:46/M
3 June Montuori Auburn CA 1054 67 55 1:43:22 13:51/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Holmes Folsom CA 1082 63 31 1:29:19 11:58/M
2 Greg Macleod Sacramento CA 1047 61 38 1:32:28 12:24/M
3 Jonathan Burton San Francisco CA 1011 60 42 1:34:57 12:44/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Rose Truckee CA 1059 74 59 1:47:46 14:27/M