2021 Burton Creek Trail Run- Big Blue Adventure

Overall Finish List

June 20, 2021


results by Mentzer Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

12K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Josiah McMahan Incline Vlg NV 1051 15 M 1: 1-19 56:27 7:34/M
2 Mariah Hudnut Sacramento CA 1037 19 F 1: 1-19 57:32 7:43/M
3 Matt Galluzzo Londonderry NH 1023 32 M 1:30-39 59:17 7:57/M
4 John Couillard Granite Bay CA 1017 40 M 1:40-49 1:00:22 8:06/M
5 Mike Keck 1079 56 M 1:50-59 1:01:20 8:13/M
6 Wilson Low San Francisco CA 1045 32 M 2:30-39 1:01:29 8:15/M
7 Zach Bodenhausen Roseville CA 1005 41 M 2:40-49 1:02:46 8:25/M
8 Angela Matthews Sacramento CA 1049 59 F 1:50-59 1:14:19 9:58/M
9 Jonas Buchholz Reno NV 1010 31 M 3:30-39 1:15:32 10:08/M
10 Derek Staley Santa Cruz CA 1066 46 M 3:40-49 1:18:14 10:29/M
11 Matthew Sass Sparks NV 1061 32 M 4:30-39 1:20:20 10:46/M
12 Alex Gutierrez sacramento CA 1031 50 M 2:50-59 1:20:25 10:47/M
13 Dan Bryson Del Mar CA 1009 45 M 4:40-49 1:20:43 10:49/M
14 Greg Mandler Stockton CA 1048 58 M 3:50-59 1:22:22 11:03/M
15 Gregory Dering Truckee CA 1020 37 M 5:30-39 1:24:07 11:17/M
16 Abraham Groettum CARSON CITY NV 1029 38 M 6:30-39 1:24:09 11:17/M
17 Taya Kohnen Reno NV 1042 32 F 1:30-39 1:24:20 11:18/M
18 Kaitlin Sass Sparks NV 1062 32 F 2:30-39 1:25:09 11:25/M
19 Michael Galluzzo Berkeley CA 1024 28 M 1:20-29 1:25:20 11:26/M
20 Margo Teter Truckee CA 1071 32 F 3:30-39 1:26:51 11:39/M
21 Lance Hutchinson Scottsdale AZ 1081 51 M 4:50-59 1:27:23 11:43/M
22 Mark Brocke Springfield TN 1007 49 M 5:40-49 1:27:25 11:43/M
23 Susan Henning Sacramento CA 1034 60 F 1:60-69 1:27:25 11:43/M
24 Amanda Nowlin Lebanon TN 1055 40 F 1:40-49 1:27:27 11:43/M
25 Kari Losko Applegate CA 1044 61 F 2:60-69 1:27:43 11:46/M
26 Dominic Galluzzo Londonderry NH 1025 26 M 2:20-29 1:27:51 11:47/M
27 Kristi Rawlinson Tahoe City CA 1058 50 F 2:50-59 1:28:08 11:49/M
28 Cina Boitnott Redwood City CA 1006 42 F 2:40-49 1:28:13 11:50/M
29 Brad Taylor Truckee CA 1070 42 M 6:40-49 1:28:16 11:50/M
30 Jose Chavez Sparks NV 1016 54 M 5:50-59 1:28:52 11:55/M
31 Christopher Holmes Folsom CA 1082 63 M 1:60-69 1:29:19 11:58/M
32 Alain Chautard Rancho Cordova CA 1015 39 M 7:30-39 1:29:32 12:00/M
33 Amanda Schmidt Denver CO 1063 38 F 4:30-39 1:30:15 12:06/M
34 Amanda Croft Denver CO 1018 39 F 5:30-39 1:30:22 12:07/M
35 Melissa Maclay Newcastle CA 1046 26 F 1:20-29 1:30:46 12:10/M
36 Arjan Zoombelt San Mateo CA 1078 41 M 7:40-49 1:31:37 12:17/M
37 Sunny Grosso San Francisco CA 1030 47 F 3:40-49 1:32:23 12:23/M
38 Greg Macleod Sacramento CA 1047 61 M 2:60-69 1:32:28 12:24/M
39 Stacia Gordon Truckee CA 1028 39 F 6:30-39 1:32:58 12:28/M
40 Lauri Glenn Truckee CA 1027 47 F 4:40-49 1:32:59 12:28/M
41 Anthony Carlstrom Reno NV 1013 52 M 6:50-59 1:34:46 12:42/M
42 Jonathan Burton San Francisco CA 1011 60 M 3:60-69 1:34:57 12:44/M
43 Hannah Schmidt Auburn CA 1064 24 F 2:20-29 1:35:22 12:47/M
44 Alexander Hudnut Los Angeles CA 1036 58 M 7:50-59 1:36:07 12:53/M
45 David Risenhoover 1084 24 M 3:20-29 1:36:14 12:54/M
46 Heather Lyman 1085 40 F 5:40-49 1:36:22 12:55/M
47 Thomas O'hanlon San Rafael CA 1056 52 M 8:50-59 1:37:15 13:02/M
48 Quay Hervey Reno NV 1035 26 M 4:20-29 1:37:38 13:05/M
49 Kaitlyn Tafaro South Lake Tahoe CA 1069 33 F 7:30-39 1:38:30 13:12/M
50 Ann Fox South Lake Tahoe CA 1022 38 F 8:30-39 1:40:01 13:25/M
51 Meghan Behm Kings Beach CA 1004 47 F 6:40-49 1:40:42 13:30/M
52 Keith Parker Tahoe City CA 1057 47 M 8:40-49 1:41:07 13:33/M
53 Miranda Young Reno NV 1077 40 F 7:40-49 1:42:00 13:40/M
54 Amy Hagen Saint Paul MN 1032 53 F 3:50-59 1:42:57 13:48/M
55 June Montuori Auburn CA 1054 67 F 3:60-69 1:43:22 13:51/M
56 Nico Vagner Reno NV 1074 17 M 2: 1-19 1:43:31 13:53/M
57 Georgette Hartley Reno NV 1033 48 F 8:40-49 1:43:40 13:54/M
58 Melissa Jewell Verdi NV 1039 44 F 9:40-49 1:45:49 14:11/M
59 Dan Rose Truckee CA 1059 74 M 1:70-99 1:47:46 14:27/M
60 Kathleen McDowell Scottsdale AZ 1050 53 F 4:50-59 1:54:18 15:19/M