2021 Burton Creek Trail Run- Big Blue Adventure

Overall Finish List

June 20, 2021


results by Mentzer Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

6K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Chris Badolato Reno NV 788 44 M 1:40-49 25:02 6:43/M
2 Jeremy Bennett Loomis CA 974 46 M 2:40-49 26:03 6:59/M
3 Brody Staley Santa Cruz CA 937 16 M 1: 1-19 27:09 7:17/M
4 Alex Hollingsworth Springfield TN 855 18 M 2: 1-19 28:44 7:42/M
5 Tim Lyons Incline Village NV 880 49 M 3:40-49 29:03 7:48/M
6 Rebecca Greenwall South Lake Tahoe CA 849 28 F 1:20-29 29:21 7:52/M
7 Sarah Pimentel Reno NV 910 27 F 2:20-29 40:07 10:45/M
8 Stephanie Thompson Roseville CA 950 32 F 1:30-39 41:31 11:08/M
9 Madeline Smedt Los Gatos CA 932 27 F 3:20-29 42:52 11:30/M
10 Debbie Kadziauskas Incline Village NV 865 59 F 1:50-59 43:08 11:34/M
11 David Reeder Frisco TX 915 45 M 4:40-49 43:32 11:41/M
12 Meg Pollard Roseville CA 913 59 F 2:50-59 44:01 11:48/M
13 Jonpaul Ollenberger Stockton CA 902 51 M 1:50-59 44:05 11:49/M
14 Lainey Lowden Incline Village NV 879 16 F 1: 1-19 44:46 12:00/M
15 Bill Stewart anna maria FL 1067 64 M 1:60-69 46:25 12:27/M
16 Andy Harris Sacramento CA 973 62 M 2:60-69 46:41 12:31/M
17 Donna Galluzzo Londonderry NH 842 57 F 3:50-59 46:52 12:34/M
18 Ben Mundy Sacramento CA 898 60 M 3:60-69 47:04 12:37/M
19 Miranda Marchetti Exeter NH 886 26 F 4:20-29 47:10 12:39/M
20 India Sutera San Diego CA 945 13 F 2: 1-19 47:13 12:40/M
21 Paul Kraus Eureka CA 872 61 M 4:60-69 47:28 12:44/M
22 Mark Creighton Reno NV 825 49 M 5:40-49 47:31 12:45/M
23 Cassie Blau Sparks NV 795 36 F 2:30-39 47:54 12:51/M
24 Austin Gatchel San Francisco CA 843 27 M 1:20-29 48:04 12:53/M
25 Candice Ho San Mateo CA 854 36 F 3:30-39 48:19 12:57/M
26 Jennifer Bodenhausen Roseville CA 800 41 F 1:40-49 48:19 12:57/M
27 Anthony Galluzzo Windham NH 841 35 M 1:30-39 48:25 12:59/M
28 William Land Reno NV 873 73 M 1:70-99 48:59 13:08/M
29 Corey Botma Reno NV 1086 32 M 2:30-39 49:02 13:09/M
30 Paula Thompson Reno NV 948 29 F 5:20-29 49:18 13:13/M
31 Keenan Cooke Newcastle CA 822 26 M 2:20-29 50:16 13:29/M
32 Katrina Knauer Redwood City CA 869 33 F 4:30-39 50:22 13:30/M
33 Tamara De Winter San Francisco CA 829 33 F 5:30-39 50:23 13:31/M
34 Robert Lavelle Edwardsville IL 876 53 M 2:50-59 50:52 13:38/M
35 Ashley Ploussard Reno NV 1083 27 F 6:20-29 50:58 13:40/M
36 Alexa Kinsinger Tahoe City CA 1041 27 F 7:20-29 50:59 13:40/M
37 Levi Peterson Shingle Springs CA 909 12 M 3: 1-19 51:02 13:41/M
38 Reid Schwartz Orinda CA 925 11 M 4: 1-19 51:11 13:44/M
39 Steve Schwartz Orinda CA 927 47 M 6:40-49 51:13 13:44/M
40 Nancy Hollingsworth Springfield TN 856 51 F 4:50-59 51:32 13:49/M
41 David Barbano South Lake Tahoe CA 790 54 M 3:50-59 51:40 13:51/M
42 Michelle Nother Truckee CA 900 53 F 5:50-59 53:14 14:17/M
43 Chris Klotzbach San Francisco CA 1080 35 M 3:30-39 53:22 14:19/M
44 Terri Laub South Lake Tahoe CA 875 60 F 1:60-69 53:36 14:22/M
45 Katie Jamison-Bensley Truckee CA 1038 37 F 6:30-39 53:53 14:27/M
46 Sara Dougherty Sacramento CA 831 54 F 6:50-59 54:39 14:39/M
47 Michele Milner Los Angeles CA 895 55 F 7:50-59 54:43 14:40/M
48 Lilianna Romero South Lake Tahoe CA 920 27 F 8:20-29 54:53 14:43/M
49 Kathryn Ollenberger Stockton CA 903 52 F 8:50-59 56:58 15:16/M
50 Terry Van Ness Colfax CA 954 56 F 9:50-59 1:00:58 16:21/M
51 Steve Taylor South Lake Tahoe CA 947 64 M 5:60-69 1:02:22 16:43/M
52 Gloria Tomich Reno NV 952 71 F 1:70-99 1:23:20 22:21/M
53 Kathleen Burton Reno NV 808 77 F 2:70-99 1:23:23 22:22/M