2021 Olympic Valley Half-Big Blue Adventure

Age Group Results

June 13, 2021


results by Mentzer Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

8 Miler

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Williams TEQUESTA FL 1830 33 4 53:49 53:53 6:44/M
2 Angela Schmidt Grass Valley CA 1811 29 8 1:01:44 1:01:48 7:43/M
3 Kathryne Faherty Redwood City CA 1754 40 9 1:05:12 1:05:16 8:09/M
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 chris badolato reno NV 1530 44 1 49:39 49:41 6:12/M
2 John Kretschmann Folsom CA 1784 25 2 51:29 51:32 6:26/M
3 Roger Dix Fair Oaks CA 1752 54 3 52:42 52:46 6:35/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Regan Clute Tahoe City CA 1744 15 24 1:16:43 1:16:48 9:35/M
2 Tyne Beckwith San Jose CA 1730 15 26 1:17:09 1:17:15 9:39/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Schmidt Grass Valley CA 1811 29 8 1:01:44 1:01:48 7:43/M
2 Katie Martin San Jose CA 1793 28 55 1:35:24 1:35:38 11:56/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Kretschmann Folsom CA 1784 25 2 51:29 51:32 6:26/M
2 Kael Newton Nevada City CA 1798 26 6 1:00:57 1:01:00 7:37/M
3 Marcos Mares Stockton CA 1791 26 7 1:01:11 1:01:18 7:39/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Williams TEQUESTA FL 1830 33 4 53:49 53:53 6:44/M
2 Jennifer Hall Applegate CA 1764 33 13 1:09:53 1:10:04 8:44/M
3 Sidney Bastura Sacramento CA 1728 33 16 1:10:46 1:10:58 8:51/M
4 Kaile Edenhofer Klamath Falls OR 1753 30 19 1:13:14 1:13:25 9:09/M
5 Maeve Lyons Reno NV 1787 31 20 1:14:56 1:15:13 9:22/M
6 krystin anderson Chico CA 1505 34 21 1:15:26 1:15:37 9:26/M
7 Amreeta Panesar Irvine CA 1948 34 52 1:33:04 1:33:13 11:38/M
8 Kandice Norgrove Sparks NV 1800 32 61 1:46:02 1:46:29 13:15/M
9 Tarina Mand San Diego CA 1928 34 68 2:04:04 2:04:12 15:31/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pat Vradenburg Dayton NV 1829 33 17 1:11:41 1:12:06 8:58/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Vilhauer San Francisco CA 1827 38 11 1:06:59 1:07:04 8:22/M
2 Amy Vergie Roseville CA 1826 36 25 1:17:06 1:17:15 9:38/M
3 Katie Klein Tahoe Vista CA 1780 35 29 1:20:09 1:20:30 10:01/M
4 Patricia Dessling Loomis CA 1751 39 31 1:21:36 1:21:54 10:12/M
5 Lindsay Seuc Virginia Beach VA 1812 36 33 1:23:35 1:23:52 10:27/M
6 Jenna Ramirez Tucson AZ 1959 37 34 1:24:41 1:25:05 10:35/M
7 Lisa Copeland Reno NV 1745 37 39 1:26:15 1:26:32 10:47/M
8 Gretchen Courting Sparks NV 1746 39 58 1:39:45 1:39:58 12:28/M
9 Sabrina Malik Tenafly NJ 1927 39 60 1:45:25 1:45:32 13:11/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Williams Tequesta FL 1831 36 5 58:32 58:35 7:19/M
2 Brian Kennedy Louisville KY 1776 39 28 1:19:01 1:19:08 9:53/M
3 Amey Patil San jose CA 1805 36 30 1:21:16 1:21:26 10:10/M
4 Aaron Delezenski Wilton CA 1750 35 35 1:25:26 1:25:32 10:41/M
5 David Urbani USA NV 1824 37 51 1:32:13 1:32:31 11:32/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathryne Faherty Redwood City CA 1754 40 9 1:05:12 1:05:16 8:09/M
2 Erika Hopper Rancho Cordova CA 1768 42 27 1:17:48 1:17:56 9:44/M
3 Sara Carolla Reno NV 1741 40 38 1:26:12 1:26:29 10:47/M
4 Hillary Reilly Reno NV 1809 42 41 1:27:11 1:27:24 10:54/M
5 Jennifer Shelton Sparks NV 1815 41 45 1:28:22 1:28:32 11:03/M
6 Jolyn Wirshing Sparks NV 1832 43 48 1:30:19 1:30:24 11:17/M
7 Jocelyn Olsen Reno NV 1803 43 63 1:50:12 1:50:28 13:47/M
8 Erin Patterson Menlo Park CA 1806 42 83 2:34:52 2:35:15 19:22/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 chris badolato reno NV 1530 44 1 49:39 49:41 6:12/M
2 Jared Calabrese Reno NV 1740 41 42 1:27:25 1:27:38 10:56/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Suzanne Garafolo GRASS VALLEY CA 1759 47 22 1:15:28 1:15:38 9:26/M
2 Christina Stamford San Luis Obispo CA 1818 47 23 1:16:40 1:16:44 9:35/M
3 Heather Koch Olympic Valley CA 1782 47 36 1:25:40 1:25:51 10:43/M
4 Kate Gladman Truckee CA 1760 46 37 1:25:41 1:25:51 10:43/M
5 Tara Moran Sparks NV 1796 45 46 1:28:56 1:29:00 11:07/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shawn Bratcher TRUCKEE CA 1735 47 50 1:31:31 1:31:44 11:26/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Newberry SACRAMENTO CA 1797 50 32 1:23:13 1:23:25 10:24/M
2 Jessica Kelly SACRAMENTO CA 1775 51 56 1:36:46 1:37:08 12:06/M
3 Jennifer OQuigley Half Moon Bay CA 1944 51 67 2:02:15 2:02:15 15:17/M
4 Carla Frank Healdsburg CA 1757 54 73 2:08:38 2:09:00 16:05/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roger Dix Fair Oaks CA 1752 54 3 52:42 52:46 6:35/M
2 Steven Findlay Wells NV 1756 53 44 1:28:06 1:28:13 11:01/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deb Zalokar Reno NV 1833 55 15 1:10:17 1:10:21 8:47/M
2 Linda Oakes Dayton NV 1801 59 43 1:27:57 1:28:17 11:00/M
3 sharon hogan granite bay CA 1766 58 53 1:33:18 1:33:30 11:40/M
4 Charmian Lykins Reno NV 1786 55 57 1:38:46 1:39:08 12:21/M
5 Jeanie Findlay Wells NV 1755 59 66 1:58:08 1:58:24 14:46/M
6 Sue Bukowy Carson City NV 1739 59 69 2:07:52 2:08:13 15:59/M
7 Beatrice Niv Stamford CT 1799 55 72 2:08:38 2:08:59 16:05/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 greg mandler stockton CA 1789 58 12 1:07:36 1:07:41 8:27/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jan Olivero Sparks NV 1802 62 40 1:26:27 1:26:33 10:48/M
2 Veronica Shepardson Capitola CA 1816 64 54 1:34:14 1:34:31 11:47/M
3 Susan Thompson CA CA 1822 61 64 1:53:51 1:54:07 14:14/M
4 Amrit Chatrath Visalia CA 1742 62 74 2:08:53 2:09:02 16:07/M
5 Pushpinderpaul Brar ORANGE CA 1734 62 85 2:40:59 2:41:08 20:07/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Taylor South Lake Tahoe CA 1821 64 10 1:05:32 1:05:36 8:12/M
2 Charley Hooper Grass Valley CA 1767 61 14 1:09:55 1:10:05 8:44/M
3 Rick Crowe Northbrook IL 1747 61 47 1:29:54 1:30:12 11:14/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margaret Brewington Aptos CA 1737 67 65 1:53:51 1:54:07 14:14/M
2 Kathy Degn Mather CA 1748 65 78 2:17:25 2:17:46 17:11/M
3 Glenda Reckner Citrus Hts CA 1807 65 79 2:19:24 2:19:43 17:26/M
4 Pritpal Panesar Irvine CA 1804 65 84 2:40:59 2:41:06 20:07/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Baughman Mather CA 1729 67 49 1:31:13 1:31:35 11:24/M
2 Balpreet Brar ORANGE CA 1732 68 71 2:08:19 2:08:27 16:02/M
3 Bhupinder Chatrath Visalia CA 1743 65 75 2:08:53 2:09:02 16:07/M
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ellen Jackson Rocklin CA 1771 70 62 1:50:12 1:50:29 13:47/M
2 Gurdip Kalsi Huntington Beach CA 1772 70 76 2:08:54 2:09:02 16:07/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 richard mallett Tahoe City CA 1788 71 18 1:12:19 1:12:33 9:02/M
2 Kewal Kalsi Huntington Beach CA 1773 73 80 2:20:56 2:21:04 17:37/M
 

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcie Dekking Santa Cruz CA 1749 79 70 2:08:14 2:08:33 16:02/M
2 Chris Markey-Wood Fair Oaks CA 1792 75 77 2:09:11 2:09:23 16:09/M
3 Ernestine Galvin San Carlos CA 1758 77 81 2:33:33 2:33:57 19:12/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Humphrey Reno NV 1770 78 59 1:40:06 1:40:25 12:31/M
 

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Avtar Mann Huntington Beach CA 1790 82 82 2:34:37 2:34:45 19:20/M