2021 Olympic Valley Half-Big Blue Adventure

Age Group Results

June 13, 2021


results by Mentzer Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

1/2 Marathon- Olympic Valley

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristina Shideler Santa Rosa CA 1976 35 9 1:32:55 1:32:59 7:06/M
2 Kathryn Richey Reno NV 1962 37 11 1:36:19 1:36:33 7:21/M
3 Katy Rogerson Homewood CA 1965 32 12 1:36:34 1:36:51 7:22/M
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathan Brown Tamuning AP 1847 23 1 1:20:48 1:20:52 6:10/M
2 Jacob Milburn San Francisco CA 1931 25 2 1:24:26 1:24:30 6:27/M
3 Aidan Stamford San Luis Obispo CA 1979 19 3 1:26:50 1:26:55 6:38/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brody Blumberg El Dorado Hills CA 1843 14 65 2:10:26 2:10:46 9:57/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aidan Stamford San Luis Obispo CA 1979 19 3 1:26:50 1:26:55 6:38/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Morgan Goleta CA 1934 24 30 1:47:51 1:48:02 8:14/M
2 Bailey Harrison Burbank CA 1897 24 101 2:33:05 2:33:30 11:41/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathan Brown Tamuning AP 1847 23 1 1:20:48 1:20:52 6:10/M
2 Justin Alvarado Homewood CA 1836 21 24 1:45:08 1:45:14 8:02/M
3 Austin Vanatta South Lake Tahoe CA 1987 23 56 2:02:33 2:02:39 9:21/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danielle Robinson Rocklin CA 1963 26 23 1:44:59 1:45:09 8:01/M
2 Jordyn Jones roseville CA 1905 25 61 2:06:51 2:07:14 9:41/M
3 Laura Weir Altadena CA 1995 25 62 2:06:51 2:07:14 9:41/M
4 Christine Hanon Woodland CA 1895 29 67 2:13:34 2:13:47 10:12/M
5 Megan Donnelly South Lake Tahoe CA 1867 29 72 2:18:40 2:18:50 10:35/M
6 Jennifer Mueller Cedarville CA 1936 28 99 2:28:29 2:28:47 11:20/M
7 Hannah Noble Los Angeles CA 1942 25 104 2:38:37 2:39:04 12:07/M
8 Maddy Nelson Sacramento CA 1940 25 110 2:42:54 2:43:16 12:26/M
9 Mia Murillo Winnemucca NV 1937 29 111 2:44:19 2:44:42 12:33/M
10 Holly Fallah Belmont CA 1876 27 116 2:51:03 2:51:17 13:04/M
11 Amanda Phillips SACRAMENTO CA 1953 28 122 3:03:58 3:08:24 14:03/M
12 Lily Fallah San Diego CA 1877 25 123 3:04:26 3:04:39 14:05/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Milburn San Francisco CA 1931 25 2 1:24:26 1:24:30 6:27/M
2 Keaton Gaibler San Diego CA 1883 25 58 2:05:18 2:05:32 9:34/M
3 Jesse Smith Reno NV 1978 29 60 2:06:36 2:07:06 9:40/M
4 Noah Klabin Los Angeles CA 1912 25 102 2:33:06 2:33:30 11:41/M
5 Leon Price Reno NV 1957 28 103 2:34:07 2:34:19 11:46/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katy Rogerson Homewood CA 1965 32 12 1:36:34 1:36:51 7:22/M
2 Leigh Patterson Auburn CA 1949 33 16 1:39:47 1:39:54 7:37/M
3 Amanda Dwyer Sacramento CA 1870 30 36 1:52:00 1:52:00 8:33/M
4 Katie Vuchkov Fresno CA 1991 30 42 1:54:12 1:54:23 8:43/M
5 Jenny Geresy Truckee CA 1888 32 68 2:14:26 2:14:40 10:16/M
6 Erica Duck Tahoe City CA 1868 31 86 2:23:45 2:24:06 10:58/M
7 Hannah Crowe Chicago IL 1859 31 90 2:24:57 2:25:33 11:04/M
8 Taylor Winkel Reno NV 1998 31 118 2:51:22 2:51:41 13:05/M
9 Noemi Curiel Carson City NV 1860 34 119 2:59:03 2:59:13 13:40/M
10 Carolyn Collins Windsor CA 1855 32 125 3:09:54 3:10:09 14:30/M
11 Skye Sundberg Cotati CA 1981 32 126 3:09:54 3:10:09 14:30/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nick Roman La Mesa CA 1966 30 7 1:32:22 1:32:27 7:03/M
2 Radoslav Vuchkov Fresno CA 1992 31 41 1:54:12 1:54:23 8:43/M
3 Trevor Gary San Francisco CA 1886 32 47 1:57:13 1:57:27 8:57/M
4 Cisco Arriola Chico CA 1837 34 83 2:21:56 2:22:05 10:50/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristina Shideler Santa Rosa CA 1976 35 9 1:32:55 1:32:59 7:06/M
2 Kathryn Richey Reno NV 1962 37 11 1:36:19 1:36:33 7:21/M
3 Katelynn Myers Roseville CA 1939 35 18 1:41:25 1:41:40 7:45/M
4 Courtney Loring Olympic valley CA 1926 35 20 1:44:05 1:44:21 7:57/M
5 Alisha Clark Carson City NV 1854 38 31 1:48:00 1:48:10 8:15/M
6 Kayla Teylan Roseville CA 1983 37 44 1:54:46 1:54:55 8:46/M
7 Fabiola DesJardin South Lake Tahoe CA 1866 38 55 2:00:55 2:01:11 9:14/M
8 Korie Kromydas Alpine meadows CA 1914 35 70 2:15:06 2:15:15 10:19/M
9 Samantha Brooks Sunnyvale CA 1846 38 85 2:22:49 2:24:18 10:54/M
10 Megan Wike 1702 35 91 2:25:28 2:25:54 11:06/M
11 Stephanie Darby WALNUT CREEK CA 1862 36 92 2:25:28 2:25:53 11:06/M
12 Jaime Hoover South Lake Tahoe CA 1899 36 97 2:26:43 2:26:54 11:12/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis Abundis Gardnerville NV 1835 36 5 1:30:27 1:30:32 6:54/M
2 Kent Long Sparks NV 1925 36 10 1:34:17 1:34:24 7:12/M
3 Liam Dumenjich Sunnyvale CA 1869 35 19 1:43:16 1:44:32 7:53/M
4 Ryan Herring San Francisco CA 1898 39 26 1:46:06 1:46:12 8:06/M
5 brandon langston stateline NV 1916 38 28 1:47:27 1:47:36 8:12/M
6 Will Stimeling Strasburg PA 1980 37 39 1:52:58 1:53:10 8:37/M
7 Dan Pike Reno NV 1954 39 45 1:56:05 1:56:32 8:52/M
8 Kevin Bautista Sunnyvale CA 1839 37 46 1:56:22 1:56:35 8:53/M
9 Steven Burton Lathrop CA 1851 35 94 2:26:12 2:26:41 11:10/M
10 Joel Villanueva Reno NV 1989 38 117 2:51:22 2:51:41 13:05/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Miskelly San Carlos CA 1933 41 13 1:37:47 1:37:51 7:28/M
2 Kailey Larson Truckee CA 1919 40 29 1:47:32 1:47:43 8:13/M
3 Rebecca Groudan Citrus Heights CA 1892 44 40 1:53:55 1:54:03 8:42/M
4 Brita Burke Truckee CA 1849 41 49 1:57:56 1:58:13 9:00/M
5 Rindy Williams Rocklin CA 1997 41 51 1:58:54 1:59:03 9:05/M
6 Nicole Gissell Ione CA 1889 42 66 2:13:00 2:13:17 10:09/M
7 HOLLY HUST TRUCKEE CA 1900 40 75 2:18:57 2:19:09 10:36/M
8 Laurel Lococo Truckee CA 1924 43 77 2:19:52 2:20:19 10:41/M
9 Kaili Sanchez Truckee CA 1970 44 78 2:19:53 2:20:19 10:41/M
10 Michele Cooper El Dorado Hills CA 1857 44 82 2:21:42 2:22:03 10:49/M
11 Becca Gallery homewood CA 1884 40 87 2:24:11 2:24:31 11:00/M
12 Erin Pearson Reno NV 1951 44 89 2:24:38 2:24:56 11:02/M
13 Lindsay Beck Sparks NV 1841 41 96 2:26:20 2:26:34 11:10/M
14 Kendra Ericson Ankeny IA 1875 44 98 2:27:28 2:27:44 11:15/M
15 Jenna Larkin Reno NV 1917 40 108 2:40:19 2:40:36 12:14/M
16 Andrea Nicholas Sparks NV 1941 44 112 2:45:01 2:45:16 12:36/M
17 marissa prado HERCULES CA 1956 41 114 2:48:12 2:48:58 12:50/M
18 Elena Gonzalez Brentwood CA 1890 42 115 2:48:12 2:48:58 12:50/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rob Bean Oakland CA 1840 43 6 1:30:59 1:31:07 6:57/M
2 Justin Murphy Truckee CA 1938 41 15 1:38:57 1:39:07 7:33/M
3 Shane Forster Reno NV 1881 40 21 1:44:18 1:44:28 7:58/M
4 Erik Pearson Reno NV 1950 44 34 1:49:35 1:49:51 8:22/M
5 Ty Lenehan Cameron Park CA 1921 44 43 1:54:43 1:54:53 8:45/M
6 Scott Zumwalt Tahoe City CA 2000 40 48 1:57:18 1:57:51 8:57/M
7 Brandon Walsh Tahoe City CA 1994 42 71 2:17:45 2:18:06 10:31/M
8 Robert Gallery homewood CA 1885 41 88 2:24:13 2:24:32 11:01/M
9 Josh Larkin Reno NV 1918 40 107 2:40:19 2:40:36 12:14/M
10 Denis Lagno Seattle WA 1915 44 109 2:40:48 2:41:04 12:17/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Woo Olympic valley CA 1999 45 33 1:49:08 1:49:22 8:20/M
2 Zoe Fernandes Truckee CA 1878 46 74 2:18:53 2:19:07 10:36/M
3 Katie Penney Sparks NV 1952 45 93 2:25:51 2:26:05 11:08/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Ress Reno NV 1961 47 4 1:28:03 1:28:06 6:43/M
2 Chris Orton Emerald Hills CA 1946 48 14 1:38:20 1:38:27 7:30/M
3 Mark Brueckner Saint Louis MO 1848 48 32 1:48:57 1:49:09 8:19/M
4 Alok Pandey Pleasanton CA 1947 46 38 1:52:38 1:52:50 8:36/M
5 Jeffrey Kinley Reno NV 1911 48 53 2:00:18 2:00:31 9:11/M
6 Joseph Guterl Reno NV 1893 46 57 2:04:49 2:05:10 9:32/M
7 Patrick Leung San Bruno CA 1922 48 100 2:30:34 2:30:44 11:30/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Key San Antonio TX 1909 52 35 1:50:20 1:50:28 8:25/M
2 Mary Morgan Los Altos CA 1935 54 50 1:58:34 1:58:44 9:03/M
3 Tatiana Leahey Rocklin CA 1920 52 52 1:58:55 1:59:02 9:05/M
4 Julia KINGSTON Reno NV 1910 51 76 2:19:04 2:19:15 10:37/M
5 Kimberli Finch Sparks NV 1880 50 95 2:26:19 2:26:34 11:10/M
6 Cathy Colt Clayton CA 1856 51 113 2:47:06 2:47:31 12:45/M
7 Kathryn Gates Sacramento CA 1887 50 120 3:00:33 3:01:01 13:47/M
8 Karen Vollan NLV NV 1990 53 121 3:03:25 3:03:51 14:00/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Manon Chino CA 1929 52 17 1:40:56 1:41:01 7:42/M
2 Mark Eger Rocklin CA 1872 50 22 1:44:23 1:44:32 7:58/M
3 Keith Juhola RENO NV 1906 53 37 1:52:09 1:52:31 8:34/M
4 TOM RUTHERFORD ROSEVILLE CA 1968 52 69 2:15:04 2:15:21 10:19/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 vanessa bogenholm Santa Clara CA 1844 55 64 2:10:04 2:10:11 9:56/M
2 Nancy Potts Sparks NV 1955 58 73 2:18:48 2:19:02 10:36/M
3 Dianne Eckert RENO NV 1871 59 79 2:20:04 2:20:20 10:42/M
4 Laura Dean Folsom CA 1863 55 106 2:40:12 2:40:30 12:14/M
5 Barbara Rausch Antioch CA 1960 55 124 3:05:03 3:05:23 14:08/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Guy Johnson Reno NV 1904 58 25 1:45:19 1:45:28 8:02/M
2 J.R. Mintz Santa Clara CA 1932 55 27 1:47:27 1:47:35 8:12/M
3 Mark Harmon MADEIRA BEACH FL 1896 59 59 2:06:03 2:06:16 9:37/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christina Jennings Larkspur CA 1901 61 81 2:21:16 2:21:35 10:47/M
2 Heather Burkhardt Sparks NV 1850 63 84 2:22:25 2:22:34 10:52/M
3 Rachel Ross Coalinga CA 1967 63 105 2:39:56 2:40:05 12:13/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 mike scarborough reno NV 1971 61 8 1:32:26 1:32:30 7:03/M
2 carlos Ortiz South Lake Tahoe CA 1945 60 54 2:00:18 2:00:22 9:11/M
3 James OGara Sacramento CA 1943 61 63 2:08:23 2:08:35 9:48/M
4 Richard Jennings Larkspur CA 1902 61 80 2:21:15 2:21:35 10:47/M
 

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHARLENE TREMELLING EL DORADO HILLS CA 1986 76 127 3:50:47 3:53:55 17:37/M