2021 Big Chief 50K Trail Run- Big Blue Adventure

Age Group Results

July 18, 2021


results by Mentzer Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

50K Run

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alissa St Laurent Mountain View AB 1255 37 2 4:38:10 8:56/M
2 Helen Mino Faukner Truckee CA 1208 25 3 4:40:22 9:00/M
3 Kristin Bohm truckee CA 1107 40 7 5:13:09 10:03/M
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Lawrence South Lake Tahoe CA 1191 40 1 4:36:15 8:52/M
2 Josue Anguiano Sparks NV 1098 29 4 4:44:47 9:09/M
3 Alex Dove Tahoe City CA 1140 37 5 4:56:28 9:31/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Buckley Novato CA 1114 23 54 6:26:47 12:25/M
2 Kristine Dunn Rancho Cordova CA 1141 23 85 7:03:43 13:36/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Siino Rancho Cordova CA 1245 24 13 5:22:53 10:22/M
2 Spencer Busby El Cajon CA 1117 21 24 5:48:46 11:12/M
3 Jason Heyn Gaithersburg MD 1166 24 26 5:50:40 11:15/M
4 Justin Mattingly Denver CO 1198 24 43 6:15:40 12:04/M
5 Zachary Smith Truckee CA 1251 22 110 7:40:18 14:47/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Mino Faukner Truckee CA 1208 25 3 4:40:22 9:00/M
2 Aubriana Squires Broadwater NE 1254 29 25 5:49:11 11:13/M
3 Jaslyn Livingston Broadwater NE 1192 28 30 5:54:21 11:23/M
4 Molly McNeely Seattle WA 1205 25 53 6:25:00 12:22/M
5 Amina Hughes Truckee CA 1169 27 58 6:33:46 12:38/M
6 Devan Gengler Tucson AZ 1156 29 63 6:44:46 13:00/M
7 Alexandra Nicolopoulos Kentfield CA 1219 25 68 6:50:18 13:10/M
8 Jennifer Brackett San Jose CA 1111 29 90 7:10:23 13:49/M
9 Lesley Bowers Pacific Grove CA 1109 29 103 7:27:16 14:22/M
10 Alondra Dominguez Lincoln CA 1139 26 109 7:39:37 14:45/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josue Anguiano Sparks NV 1098 29 4 4:44:47 9:09/M
2 Sean Greenspan Shorewood WI 1158 27 8 5:14:31 10:06/M
3 Matt Finkle San Francisco CA 1148 26 27 5:52:56 11:20/M
4 Michael McKinney Heber UT 1203 29 55 6:27:48 12:27/M
5 Isaias Ortega Tucson AZ 1227 29 64 6:44:46 13:00/M
6 Justin Dean Kings Beach CA 1138 29 71 6:52:54 13:15/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Zachariades Tahoe Vista CA 1280 33 47 6:18:44 12:10/M
2 Jenifer Andersen Rocklin CA 1095 32 69 6:52:23 13:14/M
3 Carissa Dahl Heber City UT 1134 30 97 7:18:44 14:05/M
4 Haleigh Scott Sacramento CA 1243 33 102 7:27:16 14:22/M
5 Stefanie Hutka Oakland CA 1170 32 104 7:28:07 14:23/M
6 Catherine Chen San Francisco CA 1126 32 116 7:51:27 15:08/M
7 Jennifer Hendricks Tahoe City CA 1165 30 122 8:02:12 15:29/M
8 Christina Sousa Sacramento CA 1253 33 135 8:49:30 17:00/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Danel Soda Springs CA 1135 31 6 4:59:23 9:37/M
2 Alexander Kiss South Lake Tahoe CA 1181 30 16 5:32:28 10:40/M
3 Cory Faessler Bridgeport NE 1146 32 17 5:32:38 10:41/M
4 Finn Babbe Berkeley CA 1101 32 50 6:23:15 12:18/M
5 Alex Knuuttunen Tahoe City CA 1184 33 52 6:23:34 12:19/M
6 Anthony Marrone Kings beach CA 1195 34 57 6:32:16 12:36/M
7 Andrew Jones Charlottesville VA 1175 32 60 6:38:55 12:48/M
8 Jeremy Moskovitz Long Beach CA 1214 30 61 6:39:23 12:49/M
9 Jon Schneyer Boston MA 1242 31 65 6:45:09 13:00/M
10 Kevin Castaneda Georgetown CA 1123 33 86 7:05:04 13:39/M
11 Luke Nelson Santa Cruz CA 1217 30 93 7:12:40 13:53/M
12 Christian Cruz San Jose CA 1131 31 105 7:28:16 14:23/M
13 Sean Garbutt Sacramento CA 1155 30 114 7:45:31 14:57/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alissa St Laurent Mountain View AB 1255 37 2 4:38:10 8:56/M
2 Amy Sturgill Bishop CA 1259 39 9 5:14:53 10:07/M
3 Tori Orlowski Bishop CA 1225 36 11 5:17:20 10:11/M
4 Sophie Karadanis Reno NV 1177 37 12 5:18:00 10:13/M
5 Heather Van Sickle Sacramento CA 1268 38 21 5:41:41 10:58/M
6 Leidy Martínez Medellín COL 1197 36 40 6:14:36 12:02/M
7 Leslie Lane Grass Valley CA 1187 37 49 6:22:03 12:16/M
8 Jess Vargo Santa Cruz CA 1269 36 72 6:53:28 13:16/M
9 Leah Wolf Truckee CA 1276 39 140 9:18:10 17:55/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Dove Tahoe City CA 1140 37 5 4:56:28 9:31/M
2 Peter Anderson Reno NV 1097 35 10 5:16:59 10:11/M
3 Steve Schaffer Dresser WI 1240 39 14 5:24:03 10:24/M
4 Luis Abundis Gardnerville NV 1088 36 19 5:38:09 10:51/M
5 Daniel Barrett Reno NV 1103 38 22 5:43:19 11:01/M
6 Oliver Chan San Francisco CA 1124 39 28 5:53:24 11:21/M
7 Michael Stadnisky Bend OR 1256 38 34 6:03:25 11:40/M
8 Chris Thompson Granite Bay CA 1266 38 39 6:14:02 12:00/M
9 Edwin Rincon San Jose CA 1235 36 41 6:14:36 12:02/M
10 Michael Oxford Ben Lomond CA 1228 38 74 6:53:40 13:17/M
11 Cody Thomas Reno NV 1265 36 79 6:58:45 13:27/M
12 Jonathan Farber Reno NV 1147 39 94 7:14:03 13:56/M
13 Travis Ahlgren SANTA MONICA CA 1092 37 99 7:23:31 14:14/M
14 Lucas Flowers Corralitos CA 1151 36 123 8:04:01 15:32/M
15 Adam Czajkowski Reno NV 1133 37 133 8:38:51 16:39/M
16 Juan Bravo Carson city NV 1112 35 138 9:18:10 17:55/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Bohm truckee CA 1107 40 7 5:13:09 10:03/M
2 Cynthia Almlie Reno NV 1094 44 32 5:58:12 11:30/M
3 Leslie Keener Park City UT 1178 42 38 6:09:41 11:52/M
4 Jessica Laroche Park City UT 1188 42 46 6:18:37 12:09/M
5 Kathryn Kirby Palo Alto CA 1180 44 59 6:34:35 12:40/M
6 Kristen Dymmel Palo Alto CA 1142 44 67 6:48:04 13:06/M
7 Dani Lachowicz Truckee CA 1185 42 73 6:53:30 13:16/M
8 Gretchen Fuller Reno NV 1154 42 75 6:56:23 13:22/M
9 Christina Klayko Los Altos CA 1182 44 81 6:59:10 13:27/M
10 Katie Monley Sacramento CA 1209 44 91 7:10:33 13:49/M
11 Becky Gomes Mokelumne Hill CA 1157 43 107 7:37:41 14:42/M
12 Dawn Abney Reno NV 1087 41 108 7:39:17 14:45/M
13 Rebecca Davis Grass Valley CA 1136 43 120 7:56:13 15:17/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Lawrence South Lake Tahoe CA 1191 40 1 4:36:15 8:52/M
2 Robert Estes SAN RAFAEL CA 1145 41 15 5:31:56 10:39/M
3 Christopher Robinette Sparks NV 1236 40 18 5:35:17 10:46/M
4 Peter Asmuth Mammoth Lakes CA 1099 42 20 5:39:35 10:54/M
5 Christopher Comstock Park City UT 1127 43 33 6:02:40 11:39/M
6 Jack Carter June Lake CA 1122 40 35 6:04:10 11:41/M
7 Robert Bowers Brentwood CA 1110 41 37 6:05:12 11:43/M
8 Dustin King Reno NV 1179 41 44 6:17:08 12:06/M
9 Brian Frain Milwaukee WI 1152 41 48 6:20:41 12:13/M
10 Thomas Cripps Austin TX 1130 42 70 6:52:40 13:15/M
11 Brian McCorduck Danville CA 1200 44 76 6:57:20 13:24/M
12 Scott Thomsen Grass Valley CA 1267 41 87 7:06:55 13:42/M
13 Kirk Peterson Lincoln CA 1230 43 88 7:07:51 13:44/M
14 Jaymin Shah San Jose CA 1244 42 89 7:10:23 13:49/M
15 Cody Phillips Asheville NC 1232 42 100 7:26:14 14:20/M
16 Scott Fitzmorris Tahoe City CA 1149 44 101 7:26:55 14:21/M
17 Jeff Boord Kentfield CA 1108 44 112 7:41:13 14:48/M
18 Shane Cook Ladera Ranch CA 1129 42 127 8:05:22 15:35/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Jackson Park City UT 1172 46 45 6:18:35 12:09/M
2 Amy Phillips El Dorado Hills CA 1231 48 51 6:23:25 12:19/M
3 Lisa Magley Sacramento CA 1193 45 80 6:58:50 13:27/M
4 Jill Bricker Los Angeles CA 1113 46 106 7:36:01 14:38/M
5 Tina Moore Sacramento CA 1212 46 113 7:45:29 14:57/M
6 Cecilia Hamilton San Pedro CA 1162 49 124 8:04:38 15:33/M
7 Sandra Nunez Rowland Heights CA 1221 49 126 8:05:14 15:35/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremiah Johnson San Francisco CA 1174 47 29 5:53:38 11:21/M
2 Gerrit Post Vacaville CA 1233 46 31 5:57:44 11:29/M
3 Matt French Sacramento CA 1153 48 56 6:29:00 12:29/M
4 Mal Knox San Francisco CA 1183 45 62 6:39:26 12:49/M
5 Soren Bergeson Menlo Park CA 1105 48 78 6:57:23 13:24/M
6 Daniel Streetman Dexter MI 1258 49 82 7:00:17 13:30/M
7 Jerry Suo Sacramento CA 1261 48 92 7:12:24 13:53/M
8 Nate Rafanan Lodi CA 1234 49 95 7:17:52 14:03/M
9 Jack Wolf Truckee CA 1275 46 119 7:55:34 15:16/M
10 James Hamill Lafayette CA 1161 48 128 8:17:22 15:58/M
11 Adwait Samant Fremont CA 1238 49 137 8:58:19 17:17/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynice Anderson Reno NV 1096 53 42 6:14:43 12:02/M
2 Dawn Hitchcock Loomis CA 1167 53 83 7:00:38 13:30/M
3 Bliss Burdett Austin TX 1115 51 134 8:46:42 16:55/M
4 Antonia McNamara Las Vegas NV 1204 52 136 8:53:35 17:08/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geoff Mueller Sparks NV 1215 50 36 6:04:25 11:42/M
2 William B. Addario-Turner San Francisco CA 1091 50 84 7:03:36 13:36/M
3 Tom O'Donnell Sacramento CA 1223 51 96 7:18:22 14:04/M
4 Grant Acosta Davis CA 1089 51 98 7:19:38 14:07/M
5 Daigo Echizenya Dublin CA 1143 52 111 7:40:52 14:48/M
6 Ivan Moseman San Francisco CA 1213 54 115 7:49:40 15:05/M
7 Michael De Sordi Daly City CA 1137 50 125 8:04:50 15:34/M
8 Denton Sua Walnut CA 1260 54 129 8:17:58 15:59/M
9 Bill Cushard Reno NV 1132 51 131 8:20:08 16:03/M
10 Mark Manion Aliso Viejo CA 1194 51 132 8:22:05 16:07/M
11 Darin Smith Gilroy CA 1249 50 139 9:18:10 17:55/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Stevens Sparks NV 1257 57 117 7:53:15 15:12/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theo Wirth Roseville CA 1274 57 23 5:45:32 11:06/M
2 Eddie Schmidt Auburn CA 1241 57 66 6:45:49 13:02/M
3 Thomas McCoin Pollock Pines CA 1199 55 77 6:57:23 13:24/M
4 Sylvio Tagalog Fremont CA 1262 55 121 7:57:24 15:20/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Noordam San Jose CA 1220 60 118 7:53:30 15:12/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Hoffman Redding CA 1168 62 130 8:18:11 16:00/M