2021 Big Chief 50K Trail Run- Big Blue Adventure

Overall Finish List

July 18, 2021


results by Mentzer Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

50K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jake Lawrence South Lake Tahoe CA 1191 40 M 1:40-44 4:36:15 8:52/M
2 Alissa St Laurent Mountain View AB 1255 37 F 1:35-39 4:38:10 8:56/M
3 Helen Mino Faukner Truckee CA 1208 25 F 1:25-29 4:40:22 9:00/M
4 Josue Anguiano Sparks NV 1098 29 M 1:25-29 4:44:47 9:09/M
5 Alex Dove Tahoe City CA 1140 37 M 1:35-39 4:56:28 9:31/M
6 Carlos Danel Soda Springs CA 1135 31 M 1:30-34 4:59:23 9:37/M
7 Kristin Bohm truckee CA 1107 40 F 1:40-44 5:13:09 10:03/M
8 Sean Greenspan Shorewood WI 1158 27 M 2:25-29 5:14:31 10:06/M
9 Amy Sturgill Bishop CA 1259 39 F 2:35-39 5:14:53 10:07/M
10 Peter Anderson Reno NV 1097 35 M 2:35-39 5:16:59 10:11/M
11 Tori Orlowski Bishop CA 1225 36 F 3:35-39 5:17:20 10:11/M
12 Sophie Karadanis Reno NV 1177 37 F 4:35-39 5:18:00 10:13/M
13 Nick Siino Rancho Cordova CA 1245 24 M 1:20-24 5:22:53 10:22/M
14 Steve Schaffer Dresser WI 1240 39 M 3:35-39 5:24:03 10:24/M
15 Robert Estes SAN RAFAEL CA 1145 41 M 2:40-44 5:31:56 10:39/M
16 Alexander Kiss South Lake Tahoe CA 1181 30 M 2:30-34 5:32:28 10:40/M
17 Cory Faessler Bridgeport NE 1146 32 M 3:30-34 5:32:38 10:41/M
18 Christopher Robinette Sparks NV 1236 40 M 3:40-44 5:35:17 10:46/M
19 Luis Abundis Gardnerville NV 1088 36 M 4:35-39 5:38:09 10:51/M
20 Peter Asmuth Mammoth Lakes CA 1099 42 M 4:40-44 5:39:35 10:54/M
21 Heather Van Sickle Sacramento CA 1268 38 F 5:35-39 5:41:41 10:58/M
22 Daniel Barrett Reno NV 1103 38 M 5:35-39 5:43:19 11:01/M
23 Theo Wirth Roseville CA 1274 57 M 1:55-59 5:45:32 11:06/M
24 Spencer Busby El Cajon CA 1117 21 M 2:20-24 5:48:46 11:12/M
25 Aubriana Squires Broadwater NE 1254 29 F 2:25-29 5:49:11 11:13/M
26 Jason Heyn Gaithersburg MD 1166 24 M 3:20-24 5:50:40 11:15/M
27 Matt Finkle San Francisco CA 1148 26 M 3:25-29 5:52:56 11:20/M
28 Oliver Chan San Francisco CA 1124 39 M 6:35-39 5:53:24 11:21/M
29 Jeremiah Johnson San Francisco CA 1174 47 M 1:45-49 5:53:38 11:21/M
30 Jaslyn Livingston Broadwater NE 1192 28 F 3:25-29 5:54:21 11:23/M
31 Gerrit Post Vacaville CA 1233 46 M 2:45-49 5:57:44 11:29/M
32 Cynthia Almlie Reno NV 1094 44 F 2:40-44 5:58:12 11:30/M
33 Christopher Comstock Park City UT 1127 43 M 5:40-44 6:02:40 11:39/M
34 Michael Stadnisky Bend OR 1256 38 M 7:35-39 6:03:25 11:40/M
35 Jack Carter June Lake CA 1122 40 M 6:40-44 6:04:10 11:41/M
36 Geoff Mueller Sparks NV 1215 50 M 1:50-54 6:04:25 11:42/M
37 Robert Bowers Brentwood CA 1110 41 M 7:40-44 6:05:12 11:43/M
38 Leslie Keener Park City UT 1178 42 F 3:40-44 6:09:41 11:52/M
39 Chris Thompson Granite Bay CA 1266 38 M 8:35-39 6:14:02 12:00/M
40 Leidy Martínez Medellín COL 1197 36 F 6:35-39 6:14:36 12:02/M
41 Edwin Rincon San Jose CA 1235 36 M 9:35-39 6:14:36 12:02/M
42 Lynice Anderson Reno NV 1096 53 F 1:50-54 6:14:43 12:02/M
43 Justin Mattingly Denver CO 1198 24 M 4:20-24 6:15:40 12:04/M
44 Dustin King Reno NV 1179 41 M 8:40-44 6:17:08 12:06/M
45 Mandy Jackson Park City UT 1172 46 F 1:45-49 6:18:35 12:09/M
46 Jessica Laroche Park City UT 1188 42 F 4:40-44 6:18:37 12:09/M
47 Katie Zachariades Tahoe Vista CA 1280 33 F 1:30-34 6:18:44 12:10/M
48 Brian Frain Milwaukee WI 1152 41 M 9:40-44 6:20:41 12:13/M
49 Leslie Lane Grass Valley CA 1187 37 F 7:35-39 6:22:03 12:16/M
50 Finn Babbe Berkeley CA 1101 32 M 4:30-34 6:23:15 12:18/M
51 Amy Phillips El Dorado Hills CA 1231 48 F 2:45-49 6:23:25 12:19/M
52 Alex Knuuttunen Tahoe City CA 1184 33 M 5:30-34 6:23:34 12:19/M
53 Molly McNeely Seattle WA 1205 25 F 4:25-29 6:25:00 12:22/M
54 Victoria Buckley Novato CA 1114 23 F 1:20-24 6:26:47 12:25/M
55 Michael McKinney Heber UT 1203 29 M 4:25-29 6:27:48 12:27/M
56 Matt French Sacramento CA 1153 48 M 3:45-49 6:29:00 12:29/M
57 Anthony Marrone Kings beach CA 1195 34 M 6:30-34 6:32:16 12:36/M
58 Amina Hughes Truckee CA 1169 27 F 5:25-29 6:33:46 12:38/M
59 Kathryn Kirby Palo Alto CA 1180 44 F 5:40-44 6:34:35 12:40/M
60 Andrew Jones Charlottesville VA 1175 32 M 7:30-34 6:38:55 12:48/M
61 Jeremy Moskovitz Long Beach CA 1214 30 M 8:30-34 6:39:23 12:49/M
62 Mal Knox San Francisco CA 1183 45 M 4:45-49 6:39:26 12:49/M
63 Devan Gengler Tucson AZ 1156 29 F 6:25-29 6:44:46 13:00/M
64 Isaias Ortega Tucson AZ 1227 29 M 5:25-29 6:44:46 13:00/M
65 Jon Schneyer Boston MA 1242 31 M 9:30-34 6:45:09 13:00/M
66 Eddie Schmidt Auburn CA 1241 57 M 2:55-59 6:45:49 13:02/M
67 Kristen Dymmel Palo Alto CA 1142 44 F 6:40-44 6:48:04 13:06/M
68 Alexandra Nicolopoulos Kentfield CA 1219 25 F 7:25-29 6:50:18 13:10/M
69 Jenifer Andersen Rocklin CA 1095 32 F 2:30-34 6:52:23 13:14/M
70 Thomas Cripps Austin TX 1130 42 M 10:40-44 6:52:40 13:15/M
71 Justin Dean Kings Beach CA 1138 29 M 6:25-29 6:52:54 13:15/M
72 Jess Vargo Santa Cruz CA 1269 36 F 8:35-39 6:53:28 13:16/M
73 Dani Lachowicz Truckee CA 1185 42 F 7:40-44 6:53:30 13:16/M
74 Michael Oxford Ben Lomond CA 1228 38 M 10:35-39 6:53:40 13:17/M
75 Gretchen Fuller Reno NV 1154 42 F 8:40-44 6:56:23 13:22/M
76 Brian McCorduck Danville CA 1200 44 M 11:40-44 6:57:20 13:24/M
77 Thomas McCoin Pollock Pines CA 1199 55 M 3:55-59 6:57:23 13:24/M
78 Soren Bergeson Menlo Park CA 1105 48 M 5:45-49 6:57:23 13:24/M
79 Cody Thomas Reno NV 1265 36 M 11:35-39 6:58:45 13:27/M
80 Lisa Magley Sacramento CA 1193 45 F 3:45-49 6:58:50 13:27/M
81 Christina Klayko Los Altos CA 1182 44 F 9:40-44 6:59:10 13:27/M
82 Daniel Streetman Dexter MI 1258 49 M 6:45-49 7:00:17 13:30/M
83 Dawn Hitchcock Loomis CA 1167 53 F 2:50-54 7:00:38 13:30/M
84 William B. Addario-Turner San Francisco CA 1091 50 M 2:50-54 7:03:36 13:36/M
85 Kristine Dunn Rancho Cordova CA 1141 23 F 2:20-24 7:03:43 13:36/M
86 Kevin Castaneda Georgetown CA 1123 33 M 10:30-34 7:05:04 13:39/M
87 Scott Thomsen Grass Valley CA 1267 41 M 12:40-44 7:06:55 13:42/M
88 Kirk Peterson Lincoln CA 1230 43 M 13:40-44 7:07:51 13:44/M
89 Jaymin Shah San Jose CA 1244 42 M 14:40-44 7:10:23 13:49/M
90 Jennifer Brackett San Jose CA 1111 29 F 8:25-29 7:10:23 13:49/M
91 Katie Monley Sacramento CA 1209 44 F 10:40-44 7:10:33 13:49/M
92 Jerry Suo Sacramento CA 1261 48 M 7:45-49 7:12:24 13:53/M
93 Luke Nelson Santa Cruz CA 1217 30 M 11:30-34 7:12:40 13:53/M
94 Jonathan Farber Reno NV 1147 39 M 12:35-39 7:14:03 13:56/M
95 Nate Rafanan Lodi CA 1234 49 M 8:45-49 7:17:52 14:03/M
96 Tom O'Donnell Sacramento CA 1223 51 M 3:50-54 7:18:22 14:04/M
97 Carissa Dahl Heber City UT 1134 30 F 3:30-34 7:18:44 14:05/M
98 Grant Acosta Davis CA 1089 51 M 4:50-54 7:19:38 14:07/M
99 Travis Ahlgren SANTA MONICA CA 1092 37 M 13:35-39 7:23:31 14:14/M
100 Cody Phillips Asheville NC 1232 42 M 15:40-44 7:26:14 14:20/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Scott Fitzmorris Tahoe City CA 1149 44 M 16:40-44 7:26:55 14:21/M
102 Haleigh Scott Sacramento CA 1243 33 F 4:30-34 7:27:16 14:22/M
103 Lesley Bowers Pacific Grove CA 1109 29 F 9:25-29 7:27:16 14:22/M
104 Stefanie Hutka Oakland CA 1170 32 F 5:30-34 7:28:07 14:23/M
105 Christian Cruz San Jose CA 1131 31 M 12:30-34 7:28:16 14:23/M
106 Jill Bricker Los Angeles CA 1113 46 F 4:45-49 7:36:01 14:38/M
107 Becky Gomes Mokelumne Hill CA 1157 43 F 11:40-44 7:37:41 14:42/M
108 Dawn Abney Reno NV 1087 41 F 12:40-44 7:39:17 14:45/M
109 Alondra Dominguez Lincoln CA 1139 26 F 10:25-29 7:39:37 14:45/M
110 Zachary Smith Truckee CA 1251 22 M 5:20-24 7:40:18 14:47/M
111 Daigo Echizenya Dublin CA 1143 52 M 5:50-54 7:40:52 14:48/M
112 Jeff Boord Kentfield CA 1108 44 M 17:40-44 7:41:13 14:48/M
113 Tina Moore Sacramento CA 1212 46 F 5:45-49 7:45:29 14:57/M
114 Sean Garbutt Sacramento CA 1155 30 M 13:30-34 7:45:31 14:57/M
115 Ivan Moseman San Francisco CA 1213 54 M 6:50-54 7:49:40 15:05/M
116 Catherine Chen San Francisco CA 1126 32 F 6:30-34 7:51:27 15:08/M
117 Lisa Stevens Sparks NV 1257 57 F 1:55-59 7:53:15 15:12/M
118 Christine Noordam San Jose CA 1220 60 F 1:60-64 7:53:30 15:12/M
119 Jack Wolf Truckee CA 1275 46 M 9:45-49 7:55:34 15:16/M
120 Rebecca Davis Grass Valley CA 1136 43 F 13:40-44 7:56:13 15:17/M
121 Sylvio Tagalog Fremont CA 1262 55 M 4:55-59 7:57:24 15:20/M
122 Jennifer Hendricks Tahoe City CA 1165 30 F 7:30-34 8:02:12 15:29/M
123 Lucas Flowers Corralitos CA 1151 36 M 14:35-39 8:04:01 15:32/M
124 Cecilia Hamilton San Pedro CA 1162 49 F 6:45-49 8:04:38 15:33/M
125 Michael De Sordi Daly City CA 1137 50 M 7:50-54 8:04:50 15:34/M
126 Sandra Nunez Rowland Heights CA 1221 49 F 7:45-49 8:05:14 15:35/M
127 Shane Cook Ladera Ranch CA 1129 42 M 18:40-44 8:05:22 15:35/M
128 James Hamill Lafayette CA 1161 48 M 10:45-49 8:17:22 15:58/M
129 Denton Sua Walnut CA 1260 54 M 8:50-54 8:17:58 15:59/M
130 Ken Hoffman Redding CA 1168 62 M 1:60-64 8:18:11 16:00/M
131 Bill Cushard Reno NV 1132 51 M 9:50-54 8:20:08 16:03/M
132 Mark Manion Aliso Viejo CA 1194 51 M 10:50-54 8:22:05 16:07/M
133 Adam Czajkowski Reno NV 1133 37 M 15:35-39 8:38:51 16:39/M
134 Bliss Burdett Austin TX 1115 51 F 3:50-54 8:46:42 16:55/M
135 Christina Sousa Sacramento CA 1253 33 F 8:30-34 8:49:30 17:00/M
136 Antonia McNamara Las Vegas NV 1204 52 F 4:50-54 8:53:35 17:08/M
137 Adwait Samant Fremont CA 1238 49 M 11:45-49 8:58:19 17:17/M
138 Juan Bravo Carson city NV 1112 35 M 16:35-39 9:18:10 17:55/M
139 Darin Smith Gilroy CA 1249 50 M 11:50-54 9:18:10 17:55/M
140 Leah Wolf Truckee CA 1276 39 F 9:35-39 9:18:10 17:55/M