2021 Marlette Lake 10 Miler and 50K- Big Blue

Age Group Results

August 15, 2021


results by Mentzer Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

10 Mile Run

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Bartels Reno NV 318 25 3 1:18:02 7:48/M
2 Joanna Armstrong Nevada City CA 310 46 5 1:20:38 8:04/M
3 Kathryn Kalian Nashville TN 415 34 6 1:21:11 8:07/M
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Spencer Castro Merced CA 344 32 1 1:11:35 7:10/M
2 Ryan Ress Reno NV 495 47 2 1:13:55 7:24/M
3 Matt Riley Madison WI 499 30 4 1:19:38 7:58/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanna Armstrong Nevada City CA 310 46 5 1:20:38 8:04/M
2 Angela Matthews Sacramento CA 448 59 19 1:31:51 9:11/M
3 Wendy Miley Reno NV 462 42 33 1:47:30 10:45/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Ress Reno NV 495 47 2 1:13:55 7:24/M
2 Jeff Auwinger Loomis CA 312 43 7 1:21:42 8:10/M
3 Dave Berndt reno NV 324 50 10 1:24:26 8:27/M
 

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews Sacramento CA 448 59 19 1:31:51 9:11/M
2 Jennifer Singh Knoxville TN 523 62 39 1:52:06 11:13/M
3 Kristin Callahan Santa Ynez CA 340 54 42 1:55:13 11:31/M
 

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Berndt reno NV 324 50 10 1:24:26 8:27/M
2 Billy Haupert Truckee CA 389 52 11 1:26:51 8:41/M
3 Scott Robertson RENO NV 500 62 15 1:29:44 8:58/M
 

Female Senior Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Singh Knoxville TN 523 62 39 1:52:06 11:13/M
2 Tracy Beckman-Ramos Genoa NV 322 63 49 2:00:35 12:04/M
3 Lita Abbarno peyton CO 298 60 76 2:26:02 14:36/M
 

Male Senior Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Robertson RENO NV 500 62 15 1:29:44 8:58/M
2 Doug Singh Knoxville TN 522 62 28 1:40:45 10:05/M
3 Jorge Dueno Poway CA 360 60 29 1:44:00 10:24/M
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Duke McCoin Pollock Pines CA 449 17 21 1:33:41 9:22/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sami Seider Campbell CA 519 25 41 1:54:30 11:27/M
2 Kailey Salter Reno NV 511 23 52 2:02:54 12:17/M
3 Callie Brokaw Sparks NV 335 21 55 2:03:45 12:23/M
4 Tiffany Patrick Reno NV 485 27 57 2:05:06 12:31/M
5 Isabella Keller Reno NV 416 23 62 2:09:38 12:58/M
6 Sophia Owen reno NV 482 20 66 2:11:23 13:08/M
7 Briana Campbell Monterey CA 341 28 71 2:20:00 14:00/M
8 Kaelani McCoin Orangevale CA 450 24 74 2:22:38 14:16/M
DNF Jessica Evans Arnold CA 362 25  
DNF Raven Haverda San Antonio TX 392 28  
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Greer Sun Valley NV 378 25 12 1:28:21 8:50/M
2 Kevin Stewart Coppell TX 529 25 13 1:28:27 8:51/M
3 Keegan Keller Reno NV 417 27 16 1:30:06 9:01/M
4 Peter Hoffman Reno NV 403 27 17 1:30:38 9:04/M
5 Matthew Hill Reno NV 402 26 30 1:45:18 10:32/M
6 Brayden Herrera Reno NV 399 23 35 1:48:24 10:50/M
7 Javier Hurtado Sparks NV 409 29 37 1:48:51 10:53/M
8 Cody Nunez Reno NV 479 28 45 1:56:17 11:38/M
9 Justin Davis napa CA 352 28 53 2:03:30 12:21/M
10 Kade Neary Sun Valley NV 475 25 54 2:03:44 12:22/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Swedler Whitefish Bay WI 534 35 18 1:30:46 9:05/M
2 Teri Salter Sparks NV 512 37 22 1:35:37 9:34/M
3 Kara Steeland Reno NV 527 33 27 1:39:12 9:55/M
4 Katherine Hangeland South Lake Tahoe CA 382 30 36 1:48:46 10:53/M
5 Carly Peltier Carson City NV 486 30 48 2:00:04 12:00/M
6 Caitlin Tyler-Richards Salt Lake City UT 545 34 56 2:05:01 12:30/M
7 Heidi Hardrath Shorewood WI 387 37 60 2:05:41 12:34/M
8 Lacey Randolph Ashland OR 493 33 61 2:08:27 12:51/M
9 Jesse Henderson Auburn CA 398 34 69 2:15:13 13:31/M
10 Sarah Beverly Sparks NV 325 31 70 2:15:53 13:35/M
11 Shelby Haverda Denver CO 393 30 72 2:21:47 14:11/M
12 Macy Haverda LAS VEGAS NV 391 35 75 2:24:57 14:30/M
13 Lace Padilla Merced CA 483 35 78 2:30:02 15:00/M
14 Darlene Nagal Suisun City CA 471 35 97 4:03:29 24:21/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Conant Chatham IL 346 38 8 1:23:22 8:20/M
2 Elias Macias Shorewood WI 440 34 9 1:23:57 8:24/M
3 James Meuleners Alameda CA 460 34 14 1:29:32 8:57/M
4 Adam Kaczmarek Virginia Beach VA 412 37 20 1:33:41 9:22/M
5 Gennady Stolyarov Carson City NV 530 34 23 1:35:47 9:35/M
6 Christopher Krueger Whitefish Bay WI 428 38 26 1:38:19 9:50/M
7 Paul Adamson Jr Sparks NV 301 34 31 1:45:21 10:32/M
8 Ryan Truettner Incline Village NV 544 34 34 1:47:38 10:46/M
9 Cisco Arriola Truckee CA 311 34 58 2:05:32 12:33/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Abney Reno NV 299 41 46 1:56:53 11:41/M
2 Kim McCool Auburn CA 452 49 80 2:30:39 15:04/M
3 Leah Lariviere Sparks NV 430 45 84 2:37:11 15:43/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Salter Sparks NV 510 47 51 2:02:53 12:17/M
2 Gregory Renden Minneapolis MN 494 44 59 2:05:39 12:34/M
3 Chad Boehne 2500 Bridgetown Loop NV 327 42 73 2:22:04 14:12/M
4 Dave Lariviere Sparks NV 429 44 85 2:37:11 15:43/M
5 Andrew Millspaugh TULSA OK 463 43 87 2:40:12 16:01/M
6 Lee Chua Suisun City CA 345 40 96 4:03:29 24:21/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Lewis Quincy CA 436 57 50 2:02:02 12:12/M
2 Nina Files-Keller Reno NV 363 59 63 2:09:40 12:58/M
3 Barbara Palmer Colorado Springs CO 484 58 65 2:10:10 13:01/M
4 Ga Young Han Rancho Santa Margarita CA 380 55 79 2:30:37 15:04/M
5 Tamara Diederichs Auburn CA 356 54 81 2:30:39 15:04/M
6 Melinda Thomas Colorado Springs CO 540 57 83 2:35:51 15:35/M
7 Linda Baldini Monument CO 316 50 86 2:38:02 15:48/M
DNF Karen Stubkjaer Poway CA 531 54  
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Davis Napa CA 353 53 24 1:36:23 9:38/M
2 Tod Vedock Truckee CA 547 50 25 1:38:09 9:49/M
3 Jim Callahan Santa Ynez CA 339 54 32 1:45:55 10:36/M
4 Johannes Hetland Newark CA 400 51 38 1:49:03 10:54/M
5 Andrew Ayala Sparks NV 313 51 40 1:54:23 11:26/M
6 Mark Thomas Colorado Springs CO 539 57 44 1:55:52 11:35/M
7 Thomas Koundakjian Reno NV 427 56 47 1:58:30 11:51/M
8 Terry Schmitt Reno NV 516 55 67 2:11:46 13:11/M
9 Tony Ayala Sparks NV 314 58 68 2:13:55 13:24/M
10 Seth Klein Reno NV 423 51 82 2:34:26 15:27/M
11 David Abbarno Peyton CO 297 59 93 3:00:55 18:06/M
12 Michael Baldini Monument CO 317 52 94 3:00:59 18:06/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Carhart Portola Valley CA 342 62 88 2:40:19 16:02/M
2 Lynn Rogers Ballston Spa NY 503 63 90 2:42:27 16:15/M
Drop Laurie Agnello Concord CA 303 62  
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitch Killough Minden NV 418 61 43 1:55:19 11:32/M
2 Chuck Taylor San Jose CA 536 60 64 2:09:46 12:59/M
3 Dave Lampert Minden NV 6 64 77 2:26:46 14:41/M
4 Edwin Rogers Ballston Spa NY 502 68 89 2:42:27 16:15/M
5 Bruce Nigro Reno NV 478 68 91 2:43:01 16:18/M
6 Mike Meffert Portola Valley CA 457 61 92 2:45:13 16:31/M
DNF Dave Lampert South Lake Tahoe CA 9 64  
Drop Joel Agnello concord CA 302 64  
 

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josephine Kajiwara Ridgecrest CA 414 75 95 3:37:01 21:42/M