2021 Marlette Lake 10 Miler and 50K- Big Blue

Overall Finish List

August 15, 2021


results by Mentzer Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

10 Mile Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Spencer Castro Merced CA 344 32 M 1:Top Fin 1:11:35 7:10/M
2 Ryan Ress Reno NV 495 47 M 1:Masters 1:13:55 7:24/M
3 Lauren Bartels Reno NV 318 25 F 1:Top Fin 1:18:02 7:48/M
4 Matt Riley Madison WI 499 30 M 2:Top Fin 1:19:38 7:58/M
5 Joanna Armstrong Nevada City CA 310 46 F 1:Masters 1:20:38 8:04/M
6 Kathryn Kalian Nashville TN 415 34 F 2:Top Fin 1:21:11 8:07/M
7 Jeff Auwinger Loomis CA 312 43 M 2:Masters 1:21:42 8:10/M
8 Chris Conant Chatham IL 346 38 M 3:Top Fin 1:23:22 8:20/M
9 Elias Macias Shorewood WI 440 34 M 1:30-39 1:23:57 8:24/M
10 Dave Berndt reno NV 324 50 M 1:Grand M 1:24:26 8:27/M
11 Billy Haupert Truckee CA 389 52 M 2:Grand M 1:26:51 8:41/M
12 Jack Greer Sun Valley NV 378 25 M 1:20-29 1:28:21 8:50/M
13 Kevin Stewart Coppell TX 529 25 M 2:20-29 1:28:27 8:51/M
14 James Meuleners Alameda CA 460 34 M 2:30-39 1:29:32 8:57/M
15 Scott Robertson RENO NV 500 62 M 1:Senior 1:29:44 8:58/M
16 Keegan Keller Reno NV 417 27 M 3:20-29 1:30:06 9:01/M
17 Peter Hoffman Reno NV 403 27 M 4:20-29 1:30:38 9:04/M
18 Ruth Swedler Whitefish Bay WI 534 35 F 3:Top Fin 1:30:46 9:05/M
19 Angela Matthews Sacramento CA 448 59 F 1:Grand M 1:31:51 9:11/M
20 Adam Kaczmarek Virginia Beach VA 412 37 M 3:30-39 1:33:41 9:22/M
21 Duke McCoin Pollock Pines CA 449 17 M 1: 1-19 1:33:41 9:22/M
22 Teri Salter Sparks NV 512 37 F 1:30-39 1:35:37 9:34/M
23 Gennady Stolyarov Carson City NV 530 34 M 4:30-39 1:35:47 9:35/M
24 Ron Davis Napa CA 353 53 M 3:Grand M 1:36:23 9:38/M
25 Tod Vedock Truckee CA 547 50 M 3:Masters 1:38:09 9:49/M
26 Christopher Krueger Whitefish Bay WI 428 38 M 5:30-39 1:38:19 9:50/M
27 Kara Steeland Reno NV 527 33 F 2:30-39 1:39:12 9:55/M
28 Doug Singh Knoxville TN 522 62 M 2:Senior 1:40:45 10:05/M
29 Jorge Dueno Poway CA 360 60 M 3:Senior 1:44:00 10:24/M
30 Matthew Hill Reno NV 402 26 M 5:20-29 1:45:18 10:32/M
31 Paul Adamson Jr Sparks NV 301 34 M 6:30-39 1:45:21 10:32/M
32 Jim Callahan Santa Ynez CA 339 54 M 1:50-59 1:45:55 10:36/M
33 Wendy Miley Reno NV 462 42 F 2:Masters 1:47:30 10:45/M
34 Ryan Truettner Incline Village NV 544 34 M 7:30-39 1:47:38 10:46/M
35 Brayden Herrera Reno NV 399 23 M 6:20-29 1:48:24 10:50/M
36 Katherine Hangeland South Lake Tahoe CA 382 30 F 3:30-39 1:48:46 10:53/M
37 Javier Hurtado Sparks NV 409 29 M 7:20-29 1:48:51 10:53/M
38 Johannes Hetland Newark CA 400 51 M 2:50-59 1:49:03 10:54/M
39 Jennifer Singh Knoxville TN 523 62 F 1:Senior 1:52:06 11:13/M
40 Andrew Ayala Sparks NV 313 51 M 3:50-59 1:54:23 11:26/M
41 Sami Seider Campbell CA 519 25 F 1:20-29 1:54:30 11:27/M
42 Kristin Callahan Santa Ynez CA 340 54 F 2:Grand M 1:55:13 11:31/M
43 Mitch Killough Minden NV 418 61 M 1:60-69 1:55:19 11:32/M
44 Mark Thomas Colorado Springs CO 539 57 M 4:50-59 1:55:52 11:35/M
45 Cody Nunez Reno NV 479 28 M 8:20-29 1:56:17 11:38/M
46 Dawn Abney Reno NV 299 41 F 3:Masters 1:56:53 11:41/M
47 Thomas Koundakjian Reno NV 427 56 M 5:50-59 1:58:30 11:51/M
48 Carly Peltier Carson City NV 486 30 F 4:30-39 2:00:04 12:00/M
49 Tracy Beckman-Ramos Genoa NV 322 63 F 2:Senior 2:00:35 12:04/M
50 Leslie Lewis Quincy CA 436 57 F 3:Grand M 2:02:02 12:12/M
51 Alan Salter Sparks NV 510 47 M 1:40-49 2:02:53 12:17/M
52 Kailey Salter Reno NV 511 23 F 2:20-29 2:02:54 12:17/M
53 Justin Davis napa CA 352 28 M 9:20-29 2:03:30 12:21/M
54 Kade Neary Sun Valley NV 475 25 M 10:20-29 2:03:44 12:22/M
55 Callie Brokaw Sparks NV 335 21 F 3:20-29 2:03:45 12:23/M
56 Caitlin Tyler-Richards Salt Lake City UT 545 34 F 5:30-39 2:05:01 12:30/M
57 Tiffany Patrick Reno NV 485 27 F 4:20-29 2:05:06 12:31/M
58 Cisco Arriola Truckee CA 311 34 M 8:30-39 2:05:32 12:33/M
59 Gregory Renden Minneapolis MN 494 44 M 2:40-49 2:05:39 12:34/M
60 Heidi Hardrath Shorewood WI 387 37 F 6:30-39 2:05:41 12:34/M
61 Lacey Randolph Ashland OR 493 33 F 7:30-39 2:08:27 12:51/M
62 Isabella Keller Reno NV 416 23 F 5:20-29 2:09:38 12:58/M
63 Nina Files-Keller Reno NV 363 59 F 1:50-59 2:09:40 12:58/M
64 Chuck Taylor San Jose CA 536 60 M 2:60-69 2:09:46 12:59/M
65 Barbara Palmer Colorado Springs CO 484 58 F 2:50-59 2:10:10 13:01/M
66 Sophia Owen reno NV 482 20 F 6:20-29 2:11:23 13:08/M
67 Terry Schmitt Reno NV 516 55 M 6:50-59 2:11:46 13:11/M
68 Tony Ayala Sparks NV 314 58 M 7:50-59 2:13:55 13:24/M
69 Jesse Henderson Auburn CA 398 34 F 8:30-39 2:15:13 13:31/M
70 Sarah Beverly Sparks NV 325 31 F 9:30-39 2:15:53 13:35/M
71 Briana Campbell Monterey CA 341 28 F 7:20-29 2:20:00 14:00/M
72 Shelby Haverda Denver CO 393 30 F 10:30-39 2:21:47 14:11/M
73 Chad Boehne 2500 Bridgetown Loop NV 327 42 M 3:40-49 2:22:04 14:12/M
74 Kaelani McCoin Orangevale CA 450 24 F 8:20-29 2:22:38 14:16/M
75 Macy Haverda LAS VEGAS NV 391 35 F 11:30-39 2:24:57 14:30/M
76 Lita Abbarno peyton CO 298 60 F 3:Senior 2:26:02 14:36/M
77 Dave Lampert Minden NV 6 64 M 3:60-69 2:26:46 14:41/M
78 Lace Padilla Merced CA 483 35 F 12:30-39 2:30:02 15:00/M
79 Ga Young Han Rancho Santa Margarita CA 380 55 F 3:50-59 2:30:37 15:04/M
80 Kim McCool Auburn CA 452 49 F 1:40-49 2:30:39 15:04/M
81 Tamara Diederichs Auburn CA 356 54 F 4:50-59 2:30:39 15:04/M
82 Seth Klein Reno NV 423 51 M 8:50-59 2:34:26 15:27/M
83 Melinda Thomas Colorado Springs CO 540 57 F 5:50-59 2:35:51 15:35/M
84 Leah Lariviere Sparks NV 430 45 F 2:40-49 2:37:11 15:43/M
85 Dave Lariviere Sparks NV 429 44 M 4:40-49 2:37:11 15:43/M
86 Linda Baldini Monument CO 316 50 F 6:50-59 2:38:02 15:48/M
87 Andrew Millspaugh TULSA OK 463 43 M 5:40-49 2:40:12 16:01/M
88 Claudia Carhart Portola Valley CA 342 62 F 1:60-69 2:40:19 16:02/M
89 Edwin Rogers Ballston Spa NY 502 68 M 4:60-69 2:42:27 16:15/M
90 Lynn Rogers Ballston Spa NY 503 63 F 2:60-69 2:42:27 16:15/M
91 Bruce Nigro Reno NV 478 68 M 5:60-69 2:43:01 16:18/M
92 Mike Meffert Portola Valley CA 457 61 M 6:60-69 2:45:13 16:31/M
93 David Abbarno Peyton CO 297 59 M 9:50-59 3:00:55 18:06/M
94 Michael Baldini Monument CO 317 52 M 10:50-59 3:00:59 18:06/M
95 Josephine Kajiwara Ridgecrest CA 414 75 F 1:70-79 3:37:01 21:42/M
96 Lee Chua Suisun City CA 345 40 M 6:40-49 4:03:29 24:21/M
97 Darlene Nagal Suisun City CA 471 35 F 13:30-39 4:03:29 24:21/M
DNF Dave Lampert South Lake Tahoe CA 9 64 M :60-69    
DNF Jessica Evans Arnold CA 362 25 F :20-29    
DNF Raven Haverda San Antonio TX 392 28 F :20-29    
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
DNF Karen Stubkjaer Poway CA 531 54 F :50-59    
Drop Joel Agnello concord CA 302 64 M :60-69    
Drop Laurie Agnello Concord CA 303 62 F :60-69    
DNS Colleen Bechtel Casa Grande AZ 320 53 F :50-59    
DNS Elric Billman Reno NV 326 38 M :30-39    
DNS Brittanie Cable Sparks NV 338 30 F :30-39    
DNS Kristie Connolly Reno NV 348 52 F :50-59    
DNS Theresa Cox fernandina beach FL 350 48 F :40-49    
DNS Christopher Diggs El dorado hills CA 357 40 M :40-49    
DNS Dan Diridoni Gardnerville NV 358 33 M :30-39    
DNS Jennifer Hartman King Roseville CA 388 48 F :40-49    
DNS Keith Heinzerling AGOURA HILLS CA 396 51 M :50-59    
DNS Elizabeth Holmes Palo Alto CA 407 44 F :40-49    
DNS Craig Johnson Dayton NV 411 62 M :60-69    
DNS Jackson King Roseville CA 420 16 M : 1-19    
DNS Jenna Larkin Reno NV 431 40 F :40-49    
DNS Josh Larkin Reno NV 432 40 M :40-49    
DNS Greg Mandler Stockton CA 442 58 M :50-59    
DNS Kohl Neary Sun Valley NV 476 26 M :20-29    
DNS Laura Nelson Lafayette CO 477 41 F :40-49    
DNS Marcia Olmsted Kirkland WA 480 67 F :60-69    
DNS Koren Pollitt South Lake Tahoe CA 488 51 F :50-59    
DNS Dana Reynolds Reno NV 496 31 F :30-39    
DNS Andrew Scholl Colorado Springs CO 517 29 M :20-29    
DNS Paige Winslow Auburn CA 550 34 F :30-39    
DNS Heidi Zehr Ely NV 554 35 F :30-39