2021 Marlette Lake 10 Miler and 50K- Big Blue

Age Group Results

August 15, 2021


results by Mentzer Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

50K Run

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Mulcahy Roseville CA 467 29 5 5:23:35 10:25/M
2 Lisa Daane Reno NV 351 50 6 5:28:15 10:34/M
3 Rebecca Eckland Reno NV 361 39 8 5:35:36 10:49/M
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Bresnahan Salt Lake City UT 334 37 1 4:46:35 9:14/M
2 Chris Lowrey Reno NV 437 45 2 4:50:56 9:22/M
3 Jacob Bartholomew Willits CA 319 28 3 5:06:02 9:51/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Daane Reno NV 351 50 6 5:28:15 10:34/M
2 Janet Highhill Truckee CA 401 45 20 6:12:43 12:00/M
3 Paula Williams South Lake Tahoe CA 549 58 25 6:33:37 12:41/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Lowrey Reno NV 437 45 2 4:50:56 9:22/M
2 Chris Orton Truckee CA 481 48 9 5:41:50 11:01/M
3 Benjamin Belisle Ely NV 323 40 24 6:31:11 12:36/M
 

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Daane Reno NV 351 50 6 5:28:15 10:34/M
2 Lisa Daane Reno NV 351 50 6 5:28:15 10:34/M
3 Paula Williams South Lake Tahoe CA 549 58 25 6:33:37 12:41/M
4 Zagdaa Baatar Walnut Creek CA 315 51 48 7:13:09 13:57/M
 

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas McCoin Pollock Pines CA 451 55 30 6:38:37 12:50/M
2 Stefan Tampe incline village NV 535 55 34 6:44:56 13:03/M
3 Buzz Rosevear Ely NV 505 50 36 6:48:09 13:09/M
 

Male Senior Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Finney Reno NV 365 60 73 8:06:38 15:40/M
2 Domingo De Guzman Vallejo CA 354 61 84 8:43:54 16:52/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriella Meffert Chicago IL 456 28 61 7:32:14 14:34/M
2 Jules Bondre Truckee CA 329 26 80 8:29:49 16:25/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Rogers Rensselaer NY 501 26 4 5:22:15 10:23/M
2 Andy Munter Reno NV 468 28 11 5:49:44 11:16/M
3 Bryce Grebitus Truckee CA 377 26 12 5:50:56 11:18/M
4 Miles Brazil Reno NV 333 29 13 5:55:49 11:28/M
5 Chris Lefrak Truckee CA 434 24 22 6:26:59 12:28/M
6 Nicholas Muzik RENO NV 469 25 31 6:42:04 12:57/M
7 Joseph Heinen Las Vegas NV 395 27 41 6:55:14 13:22/M
8 Andrew Huang Oakland CA 408 26 43 6:57:35 13:27/M
9 Matthew Ledoux Monterey CA 433 29 46 7:11:22 13:54/M
10 Gray Hauser Atlanta GA 390 27 49 7:14:22 13:59/M
11 Patrick Mangan Atlanta GA 443 28 53 7:21:17 14:13/M
12 Isaak Todd Davis CA 541 24 70 7:56:37 15:21/M
13 Joshua Fulmer Lemoore CA 369 29 71 7:57:03 15:22/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelleyann Schilke Truckee CA 515 39 10 5:45:30 11:08/M
2 Laura MacCarley Bend OR 439 31 14 5:57:14 11:30/M
3 Lauren Akbar Kings Beach CA 305 30 16 6:06:30 11:48/M
4 Althea Marks Glenbrook NV 445 32 18 6:09:41 11:54/M
5 Cara Gilmore Concord CA 373 37 40 6:54:36 13:21/M
6 Kristi Rozich Ely NV 507 36 60 7:26:33 14:23/M
7 Tara Hostrik South Lake Tahoe CA 18 36 68 7:54:13 15:16/M
8 Natalie Nealan South Lake Tahoe CA 473 34 76 8:19:21 16:05/M
9 Claire Myers SONOMA CA 470 36 79 8:24:26 16:15/M
10 Janet Potts Perkasie PA 489 31 81 8:30:44 16:27/M
Drop Mary Rump Las Vegas NV 508 33  
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Moraga auburn CA 465 30 7 5:34:42 10:47/M
2 Luis Abundis Gardnerville NV 300 36 15 6:03:10 11:42/M
3 John Kopf Sparks NV 426 34 17 6:07:24 11:50/M
4 Erik Boyko Woodside NY 332 36 19 6:12:31 12:00/M
5 Nico Aguilera Reno NV 304 39 21 6:26:22 12:27/M
6 Kyle Leliaert Salinas CA 435 35 23 6:28:34 12:31/M
7 Davis Rowan Carson City NV 506 33 26 6:35:19 12:44/M
8 Mikhail Ivanov Incline Village NV 410 34 27 6:35:47 12:45/M
9 Jay Henderson Blaine WA 397 31 28 6:36:34 12:46/M
10 Andrew Ruthenbeck Fort Mill SC 509 37 33 6:44:29 13:02/M
11 Garrett De Witt Salinas CA 355 34 35 6:47:15 13:07/M
12 Graham Gold South Lake Tahoe CA 374 34 37 6:48:22 13:09/M
13 Cody Thomas Reno NV 538 36 38 6:50:06 13:12/M
14 Jared Meyer Lincoln NE 461 39 54 7:21:31 14:13/M
15 Ryan Hansen Carson City NV 384 38 56 7:22:22 14:15/M
16 Nyles Reynolds Reno NV 497 34 65 7:44:49 14:58/M
17 Jason Moser Perkasie PA 466 39 66 7:49:37 15:07/M
18 Enkhtuguldur Sukhbaatar Alameda CA 532 33 82 8:33:57 16:33/M
Drop Ruben Rojas Chicago IL 504 39  
Drop Ryan Finney Klamath Falls OR 366 32  
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Almlie Reno NV 307 44 29 6:37:56 12:49/M
2 Ilyce Shugall San Rafael CA 520 47 32 6:42:43 12:58/M
3 Alli Nagel Reno NV 472 47 47 7:12:55 13:57/M
4 Sara Holm Incline Village NV 406 49 59 7:25:19 14:21/M
5 Ruth Gentry Reno NV 372 42 64 7:36:32 14:42/M
6 Candy Findley Mableton GA 364 49 69 7:55:40 15:19/M
7 Tracy Cone San Carlos CA 347 49 78 8:20:24 16:07/M
Drop Buyankhand Bolchuluun San Francisco CA 328 47  
Drop Moira Kolada ELY NV 425 40  
Drop Zolzaya Purevdorj Dublin CA 491 41  
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Petersen Sparks NV 4 44 42 6:56:02 13:24/M
2 Jeff Pressman Studio City CA 490 47 67 7:49:57 15:08/M
3 Brent Anhorn Woodstock GA 309 42 83 8:35:17 16:36/M
Drop Tuvshinbayar Dorjnorov Pittsburg CA 359 49  
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenna Almberg Ely NV 306 50 62 7:34:59 14:39/M
2 Madeline Hardacre Reno NV 385 51 72 8:02:23 15:32/M
3 Nadia Costa Truckee CA 349 50 74 8:08:36 15:44/M
4 Erdenedalai Sangiragchaa Pittsburg CA 513 50 75 8:17:38 16:02/M
Drop Antonia McNamara Las Vegas NV 455 52  
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas McCormick Fallon NV 453 50 39 6:54:04 13:20/M
2 Nigel Snoad WOODSIDE CA 526 50 44 7:02:36 13:37/M
3 Hohyun Kim Santa Clara CA 419 57 45 7:10:41 13:52/M
4 Tuvshintugs Sukhbaatar Walnut Creek CA 533 53 50 7:16:39 14:04/M
5 Jason Tollmann Genoa NV 542 51 51 7:19:14 14:09/M
6 Bin Yu Pleasanton CA 553 59 52 7:21:10 14:13/M
7 Ken Malone Acworth GA 441 59 55 7:21:34 14:13/M
8 Kee Han rancho santa margarita CA 381 56 57 7:22:33 14:15/M
9 Michael Hardacre Reno NV 386 52 58 7:23:46 14:18/M
10 Gernot Holl South Lake Tahoe CA 405 50 63 7:35:38 14:40/M
11 Andres Kohn San Carlos CA 424 51 77 8:20:23 16:07/M
DNF John Fors Reno NV 368 54  
DNF Aaron Klein RENO NV 422 53  
Drop Mike Hedman Saratoga CA 394 57  
Drop Steve Moore Ely NV 464 59  
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
Drop Elaina McMahon Reno NV 454 64  
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
Drop Bradford Goodridge Marietta GA 375 65  
 

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
Drop Eric Kajiwara Ridgecrest CA 413 74