2022 Olympic Valley Half-Big Blue Adventure

Overall Finish List

June 11, 2022


Results by Mentzer Timing contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

8 Miler

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Chamberlain W SACRAMENTO CA 581 32 M 1:30-34 54:02 54:03 6:45/M
2 Nawal Kirts ASHLAND OR 640 32 F 1:30-34 1:03:42 1:03:45 7:58/M
3 Mark Kandola SANTA BARBARA CA 635 55 M 1:55-59 1:05:06 1:05:09 8:08/M
4 Kristin Leung TRUCKEE CA 654 46 F 1:45-49 1:10:35 1:10:44 8:49/M
5 Kevin Flanagan FOLSOM CA 599 33 M 2:30-34 1:13:03 1:13:09 9:08/M
6 Kristen Wiese RENO NV 725 15 F 1:15-19 1:13:29 1:13:31 9:11/M
7 Christopher Murphy EL DORADO HLS CA 670 44 M 1:40-44 1:13:36 1:13:41 9:12/M
8 Linda Folkman LOS ALTOS CA 600 60 F 1:60-64 1:14:17 1:14:27 9:17/M
9 Jill Murphy EL DORADO HLS CA 671 44 F 1:40-44 1:15:00 1:15:06 9:23/M
10 Megan Westfall DENVER CO 724 36 F 1:35-39 1:15:01 1:15:07 9:23/M
11 MICHAEL PIERLE TRUCKEE CA 682 50 M 1:50-54 1:15:22 1:15:31 9:25/M
12 Sawyer Koelling FAIRFIELD CA 643 15 M 1:15-19 1:16:53 1:17:01 9:37/M
13 Suzanne Garafolo GRASS VALLEY CA 604 48 F 2:45-49 1:17:18 1:17:22 9:40/M
14 Erin Anderson RENO NV 558 53 M 2:50-54 1:18:05 1:18:16 9:46/M
15 Andrew Newman Weston Super Mare NORTH SOME 674 41 M 2:40-44 1:18:29 1:18:36 9:49/M
16 Pam Goodley NORDEN CA 610 64 F 2:60-64 1:19:06 1:19:09 9:53/M
17 lyla wiee Wiese RENO NV 726 15 F 2:15-19 1:19:34 1:19:37 9:57/M
18 Korie Kromydas HOMEWOOD CA 644 36 F 2:35-39 1:19:39 1:19:44 9:57/M
19 Megan Mickel TAHOE CITY CA 667 47 F 3:45-49 1:20:09 1:20:11 10:01/M
20 Shelley Bolen CARNELIAN BAY CA 568 50 F 1:50-54 1:20:40 1:20:43 10:05/M
21 Julia KINGSTON RENO NV 639 52 F 2:50-54 1:21:40 1:21:46 10:13/M
22 Christine Golyn CORTE MADERA CA 608 36 F 3:35-39 1:21:38 1:21:48 10:12/M
23 Gregory Ilacqua SPARKS NV 627 35 M 1:35-39 1:22:47 1:22:54 10:21/M
24 JP Avilla RENO NV 561 27 M 1:25-29 1:23:21 1:23:29 10:25/M
25 Katja Hermann 733 26 F 1:25-29 1:23:33 1:23:41 10:27/M
26 Julie Olson TRUCKEE CA 678 62 F 3:60-64 1:25:49 1:25:55 10:44/M
27 Allison Henie RENO NV 621 30 F 2:30-34 1:25:58 1:26:03 10:45/M
28 Jeremy Smith RENO NV 705 32 M 3:30-34 1:25:58 1:26:03 10:45/M
29 Karen Shipman OAKLAND CA 704 33 F 3:30-34 1:21:06 1:26:21 10:08/M
30 Josie Chai OAKLAND CA 580 34 F 4:30-34 1:26:45 1:26:53 10:51/M
31 Christy Turner RENO NV 718 39 F 4:35-39 1:26:51 1:26:58 10:51/M
32 Tori Repstad FOLSOM CA 691 31 F 5:30-34 1:28:53 1:28:58 11:07/M
33 DIANNE ECKERT RENO NV 592 60 F 4:60-64 1:28:56 1:29:06 11:07/M
34 Matt Jennings WASHOE VALLEY NV 632 42 M 3:40-44 1:29:13 1:29:23 11:09/M
35 Stephanie Wong DENVER CO 727 32 F 6:30-34 1:29:35 1:29:40 11:12/M
36 Ana Iris De la ossa OAKLAND CA 587 28 F 2:25-29 1:25:00 1:30:13 10:38/M
37 Jeff Ballet 738 52 M 3:50-54 1:30:37 1:30:42 11:20/M
38 Marc Roper Auburn CA 698 56 M 2:55-59 1:31:08 1:31:18 11:24/M
39 Heather Burkhardt SPARKS NV 576 64 F 5:60-64 1:31:33 1:31:37 11:27/M
40 Brandon Harrell SACRAMENTO CA 619 33 M 4:30-34 1:27:57 1:33:10 11:00/M
41 Daniel Romo OAKLAND CA 696 33 M 5:30-34 1:28:01 1:33:10 11:00/M
42 Kate Gladman TRUCKEE CA 607 47 F 4:45-49 1:34:42 1:34:50 11:50/M
43 Heather Koch OLYMPIC VLY CA 641 48 F 5:45-49 1:34:42 1:34:50 11:50/M
44 Megan Stanford TRUCKEE CA 708 32 F 7:30-34 1:36:19 1:36:28 12:02/M
45 debbie aafedt Sacramento CA 734 49 F 6:45-49 1:38:41 1:38:43 12:20/M
46 Andrea Conte PENN VALLEY CA 584 51 F 3:50-54 1:38:39 1:38:43 12:20/M
47 Alyssa Lightfoot RENO NV 655 45 F 7:45-49 1:44:24 1:44:35 13:03/M
48 Amy Jones SPANISH SPGS NV 633 45 F 8:45-49 1:44:24 1:44:35 13:03/M
49 Bob Schmitz AUBURN CA 703 75 M 1:75-79 1:53:56 1:54:00 14:15/M
50 Israel Nevarez OAKLAND CA 673 32 M 6:30-34 1:50:54 1:56:08 13:52/M
51 GILBERT GATPANDAN LINCOLN CA 605 58 M 3:55-59 2:09:21 2:09:29 16:10/M
52 Mishele Broad TRUCKEE CA 572 53 F 4:50-54 2:22:10 2:22:16 17:46/M
53 Will Broad WAIKOLOA HI 573 51 M 4:50-54 2:22:10 2:22:17 17:46/M
54 Savannah Hammer WAIKOLOA HI 616 28 F 3:25-29 2:22:11 2:22:17 17:46/M
55 Lisa Mezger WAIKOLOA HI 665 54 F 5:50-54 2:22:11 2:22:18 17:46/M