2022 Olympic Valley Half-Big Blue Adventure

Age Group Results

June 11, 2022


Results by Mentzer Timing contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

1/2 Marathon- Olympic Valley

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julia Buford TAHOE CITY CA 575 31 3 1:27:26 1:27:28 6:41/M
2 Inge Prasetyo SUNNYVALE CA 683 42 6 1:40:20 1:40:26 7:40/M
3 Vanessa Meyers OAKLAND CA 664 43 7 1:41:14 1:41:20 7:44/M
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Travis Yost LAS VEGAS NV 728 33 1 1:25:36 1:25:37 6:32/M
2 Blake Herrmann 731 34 2 1:26:49 1:26:51 6:38/M
3 Ryan Ress RENO NV 692 48 4 1:27:47 1:27:48 6:42/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pierce Bolen CARNELIAN BAY CA 567 14 20 1:53:41 1:53:46 8:41/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Elias GARDNERVILLE NV 594 16 35 2:06:08 2:06:13 9:38/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fin Lester LOS ANGELES CA 652 19 16 1:52:07 1:52:12 8:34/M
2 Kevin Sunzeri ORANGEVALE CA 711 19 29 2:02:33 2:02:42 9:21/M
3 Paul Fernandez TEMECULA CA 598 16 86 3:22:28 3:22:33 15:27/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gretchen Marty BERTHOUD CO 660 20 25 1:59:22 1:59:29 9:07/M
2 Sarah Rawlins RENO NV 687 20 47 2:15:15 2:15:21 10:19/M
3 Makenzie Tucker CARSON CITY NV 717 24 56 2:22:16 2:22:18 10:52/M
4 Kirsty Batastini Carson city NV 564 22 57 2:22:16 2:22:18 10:52/M
5 Annsley Rae Guillen RENO NV 612 22 58 2:22:16 2:22:18 10:52/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Brereton SPARKS NV 571 26 22 1:57:00 1:57:08 8:56/M
2 Madison Marty WINDSOR CO 661 27 26 1:59:22 1:59:29 9:07/M
3 Van Van Cleave OAKLAND CA 720 27 38 2:09:20 2:09:34 9:52/M
4 Elana Bernholtz CAMPBELL CA 566 26 41 2:10:33 2:10:38 9:58/M
5 julia toro OAKLAND CA 716 28 71 2:41:41 2:41:55 12:21/M
6 Victoria Kuhn RENO NV 645 29 76 2:54:30 2:54:34 13:19/M
7 Sabrina Erlhoff SAN JOSE CA 596 27 79 2:57:44 2:57:53 13:34/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Chen TEMPLE CITY CA 583 28 27 1:59:32 1:59:35 9:08/M
2 Samuel Robinson OAKLAND CA 694 28 52 2:19:53 2:20:01 10:41/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julia Buford TAHOE CITY CA 575 31 3 1:27:26 1:27:28 6:41/M
2 Meghan Branston SACRAMENTO CA 569 32 13 1:46:54 1:46:57 8:10/M
3 LucĂ­a Saborido Torres RENO NV 701 30 15 1:51:20 1:51:23 8:30/M
4 Bethany Rendemonti BRADENTON FL 690 31 28 2:00:16 2:01:39 9:11/M
5 Lily Michelson Tahoe City CA 666 30 30 2:03:05 2:03:14 9:24/M
6 Kaile Edenhofer KLAMATH FALLS OR 593 31 37 2:09:10 2:09:21 9:52/M
7 Taylor Ilacqua SPARKS NV 628 34 46 2:15:15 2:15:20 10:19/M
8 Erica Duck TAHOE CITY CA 590 32 55 2:21:45 2:21:53 10:49/M
9 Denae Mathias RENO NV 663 34 65 2:35:06 2:35:19 11:50/M
10 Krystal Buccambuso Reno NV 574 33 69 2:40:32 2:40:36 12:15/M
11 Sapphira Dai TEMPLE CITY CA 585 30 75 2:50:45 2:50:50 13:02/M
12 Amanda Waldron ROSEVILLE CA 723 33 78 2:57:27 2:57:43 13:33/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Travis Yost LAS VEGAS NV 728 33 1 1:25:36 1:25:37 6:32/M
2 Blake Herrmann 731 34 2 1:26:49 1:26:51 6:38/M
3 Martin Anderson SPARKS NV 559 31 8 1:42:06 1:42:11 7:48/M
4 Stephen Branston SACRAMENTO CA 570 32 9 1:42:16 1:42:19 7:48/M
5 Samuel Adams LOS ANGELES CA 556 30 11 1:45:59 1:46:06 8:05/M
6 Trevor Hallam RENO NV 615 31 21 1:47:23 1:54:51 8:12/M
7 Michael Abughazaleh ROSEVILLE CA 555 34 23 1:57:08 1:57:16 8:56/M
8 Sahil Pathak YUBA CITY CA 679 32 39 2:09:52 2:09:57 9:55/M
9 Alexander Lin TRUCKEE CA 656 33 49 2:17:46 2:17:50 10:31/M
10 Keevan Harding OAKLAND CA 617 31 50 2:18:24 2:18:38 10:34/M
11 Matthew Redhead RENO NV 688 33 70 2:41:11 2:41:15 12:18/M
12 Jose Isordia HAYWARD CA 629 32 73 2:45:32 2:45:47 12:38/M
13 Allen Chen TEMPLE CITY CA 582 31 74 2:49:16 2:49:19 12:55/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erika Doherty ORINDA CA 589 36 18 1:52:12 1:52:26 8:34/M
2 Caitlin Oats PENN VALLEY CA 675 37 31 2:03:58 2:04:06 9:28/M
3 Elizabeth Lin 732 38 48 2:17:47 2:17:50 10:31/M
4 Amy Au SPARKS NV 736 38 68 2:37:21 2:37:36 12:01/M
5 Jenny Cozad 730 39 72 2:44:48 2:44:55 12:35/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Burton LATHROP CA 577 36 40 2:10:20 2:10:25 9:57/M
2 Bruce Lambright BEALE AFB CA 647 37 63 2:33:20 2:33:33 11:42/M
3 Tim Anderson Sparks NV 737 39 66 2:35:39 2:35:52 11:53/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Inge Prasetyo SUNNYVALE CA 683 42 6 1:40:20 1:40:26 7:40/M
2 Vanessa Meyers OAKLAND CA 664 43 7 1:41:14 1:41:20 7:44/M
3 jamie ramenofsky TAHOE CITY CA 685 40 33 2:05:01 2:05:10 9:33/M
4 Amy Dunphy SAN FRANCISCO CA 591 41 53 2:20:43 2:20:50 10:45/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Kaminski-Lucas DAVIS CA 634 44 10 1:43:43 1:43:47 7:55/M
2 Brian Kennedy LOUISVILLE KY 637 40 44 2:13:00 2:13:05 10:09/M
3 Joseph Urias SACRAMENTO CA 719 42 54 2:21:15 2:21:30 10:47/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cynthia Almlie RENO NV 557 45 12 1:46:24 1:46:26 8:07/M
2 Courtney Hollway Keim TRUCKEE CA 625 45 19 1:52:28 1:52:32 8:35/M
3 Susan Denardo 729 49 59 2:26:32 2:26:41 11:11/M
4 Laura Oberg RENO NV 676 46 85 3:14:30 3:14:42 14:51/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Ress RENO NV 692 48 4 1:27:47 1:27:48 6:42/M
2 Daniel Rowan RENO NV 699 49 45 2:13:42 2:13:48 10:12/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Elias GARDNERVILLE NV 595 50 36 2:06:25 2:06:30 9:39/M
2 Laura Thomsen RENO NV 715 53 64 2:35:07 2:35:19 11:50/M
3 Gila Gam FOSTER CITY CA 602 52 67 2:36:59 2:37:07 11:59/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jan Souleyman MILILANI HI 706 51 5 1:30:32 1:30:35 6:55/M
2 Timothy Vella BRADENTON FL 722 51 24 1:56:56 1:58:20 8:56/M
3 Gilad Gam FOSTER CITY CA 603 53 81 3:03:32 3:03:39 14:01/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Stevens SPARKS NV 709 58 14 1:51:12 1:51:17 8:29/M
2 Vivian Syme GRANITE BAY CA 714 59 43 2:10:56 2:11:06 10:00/M
3 Erica Roper AUBURN CA 697 55 51 2:18:48 2:19:01 10:36/M
4 Di Martin W HOLLYWOOD CA 659 56 61 2:31:01 2:31:09 11:32/M
5 Barbara Rausch ANTIOCH CA 686 56 80 3:03:05 3:03:16 13:59/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Koelling FAIRFIELD CA 642 56 17 1:52:09 1:52:18 8:34/M
2 Tom Sunzeri ORANGEVALE CA 712 55 32 2:04:23 2:04:31 9:30/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chrissy Ferguson MAUMELLE AR 597 62 62 2:32:03 2:32:14 11:36/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James OGara Sacramento CA 735 62 34 2:05:28 2:05:38 9:35/M
2 Jim Syme GRANITE BAY CA 713 60 42 2:10:53 2:11:05 9:59/M
3 Tim Lester W HOLLYWOOD CA 653 61 60 2:30:59 2:31:08 11:32/M
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pamela St Martin ROCKLIN CA 707 71 87 3:28:25 3:28:38 15:55/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ron Long GRANITE BAY CA 657 73 77 2:57:31 2:57:43 13:33/M
2 Daniel Hibner Oracle AZ 622 72 84 3:08:04 3:08:09 14:21/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roger Strahle LINCOLN CA 710 76 83 3:05:16 3:05:26 14:09/M
 

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frank Ives Lommis CA 80 80 82 3:04:58 3:05:10 14:07/M