2022 Olympic Valley Half-Big Blue Adventure

Overall Finish List

June 11, 2022


Results by Mentzer Timing contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

1/2 Marathon- Olympic Valley

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Travis Yost LAS VEGAS NV 728 33 M 1:30-34 1:25:36 1:25:37 6:32/M
2 Blake Herrmann 731 34 M 2:30-34 1:26:49 1:26:51 6:38/M
3 Julia Buford TAHOE CITY CA 575 31 F 1:30-34 1:27:26 1:27:28 6:41/M
4 Ryan Ress RENO NV 692 48 M 1:45-49 1:27:47 1:27:48 6:42/M
5 Jan Souleyman MILILANI HI 706 51 M 1:50-54 1:30:32 1:30:35 6:55/M
6 Inge Prasetyo SUNNYVALE CA 683 42 F 1:40-44 1:40:20 1:40:26 7:40/M
7 Vanessa Meyers OAKLAND CA 664 43 F 2:40-44 1:41:14 1:41:20 7:44/M
8 Martin Anderson SPARKS NV 559 31 M 3:30-34 1:42:06 1:42:11 7:48/M
9 Stephen Branston SACRAMENTO CA 570 32 M 4:30-34 1:42:16 1:42:19 7:48/M
10 Matthew Kaminski-Lucas DAVIS CA 634 44 M 1:40-44 1:43:43 1:43:47 7:55/M
11 Samuel Adams LOS ANGELES CA 556 30 M 5:30-34 1:45:59 1:46:06 8:05/M
12 Cynthia Almlie RENO NV 557 45 F 1:45-49 1:46:24 1:46:26 8:07/M
13 Meghan Branston SACRAMENTO CA 569 32 F 2:30-34 1:46:54 1:46:57 8:10/M
14 Lisa Stevens SPARKS NV 709 58 F 1:55-59 1:51:12 1:51:17 8:29/M
15 LucĂ­a Saborido Torres RENO NV 701 30 F 3:30-34 1:51:20 1:51:23 8:30/M
16 Fin Lester LOS ANGELES CA 652 19 M 1:15-19 1:52:07 1:52:12 8:34/M
17 Christopher Koelling FAIRFIELD CA 642 56 M 1:55-59 1:52:09 1:52:18 8:34/M
18 Erika Doherty ORINDA CA 589 36 F 1:35-39 1:52:12 1:52:26 8:34/M
19 Courtney Hollway Keim TRUCKEE CA 625 45 F 2:45-49 1:52:28 1:52:32 8:35/M
20 Pierce Bolen CARNELIAN BAY CA 567 14 M 1: 1-14 1:53:41 1:53:46 8:41/M
21 Trevor Hallam RENO NV 615 31 M 6:30-34 1:47:23 1:54:51 8:12/M
22 Stephanie Brereton SPARKS NV 571 26 F 1:25-29 1:57:00 1:57:08 8:56/M
23 Michael Abughazaleh ROSEVILLE CA 555 34 M 7:30-34 1:57:08 1:57:16 8:56/M
24 Timothy Vella BRADENTON FL 722 51 M 2:50-54 1:56:56 1:58:20 8:56/M
25 Gretchen Marty BERTHOUD CO 660 20 F 1:20-24 1:59:22 1:59:29 9:07/M
26 Madison Marty WINDSOR CO 661 27 F 2:25-29 1:59:22 1:59:29 9:07/M
27 Brian Chen TEMPLE CITY CA 583 28 M 1:25-29 1:59:32 1:59:35 9:08/M
28 Bethany Rendemonti BRADENTON FL 690 31 F 4:30-34 2:00:16 2:01:39 9:11/M
29 Kevin Sunzeri ORANGEVALE CA 711 19 M 2:15-19 2:02:33 2:02:42 9:21/M
30 Lily Michelson Tahoe City CA 666 30 F 5:30-34 2:03:05 2:03:14 9:24/M
31 Caitlin Oats PENN VALLEY CA 675 37 F 2:35-39 2:03:58 2:04:06 9:28/M
32 Tom Sunzeri ORANGEVALE CA 712 55 M 2:55-59 2:04:23 2:04:31 9:30/M
33 jamie ramenofsky TAHOE CITY CA 685 40 F 3:40-44 2:05:01 2:05:10 9:33/M
34 James OGara Sacramento CA 735 62 M 1:60-64 2:05:28 2:05:38 9:35/M
35 Anna Elias GARDNERVILLE NV 594 16 F 1:15-19 2:06:08 2:06:13 9:38/M
36 Anna Elias GARDNERVILLE NV 595 50 F 1:50-54 2:06:25 2:06:30 9:39/M
37 Kaile Edenhofer KLAMATH FALLS OR 593 31 F 6:30-34 2:09:10 2:09:21 9:52/M
38 Van Van Cleave OAKLAND CA 720 27 F 3:25-29 2:09:20 2:09:34 9:52/M
39 Sahil Pathak YUBA CITY CA 679 32 M 8:30-34 2:09:52 2:09:57 9:55/M
40 Steven Burton LATHROP CA 577 36 M 1:35-39 2:10:20 2:10:25 9:57/M
41 Elana Bernholtz CAMPBELL CA 566 26 F 4:25-29 2:10:33 2:10:38 9:58/M
42 Jim Syme GRANITE BAY CA 713 60 M 2:60-64 2:10:53 2:11:05 9:59/M
43 Vivian Syme GRANITE BAY CA 714 59 F 2:55-59 2:10:56 2:11:06 10:00/M
44 Brian Kennedy LOUISVILLE KY 637 40 M 2:40-44 2:13:00 2:13:05 10:09/M
45 Daniel Rowan RENO NV 699 49 M 2:45-49 2:13:42 2:13:48 10:12/M
46 Taylor Ilacqua SPARKS NV 628 34 F 7:30-34 2:15:15 2:15:20 10:19/M
47 Sarah Rawlins RENO NV 687 20 F 2:20-24 2:15:15 2:15:21 10:19/M
48 Elizabeth Lin 732 38 F 3:35-39 2:17:47 2:17:50 10:31/M
49 Alexander Lin TRUCKEE CA 656 33 M 9:30-34 2:17:46 2:17:50 10:31/M
50 Keevan Harding OAKLAND CA 617 31 M 10:30-34 2:18:24 2:18:38 10:34/M
51 Erica Roper AUBURN CA 697 55 F 3:55-59 2:18:48 2:19:01 10:36/M
52 Samuel Robinson OAKLAND CA 694 28 M 2:25-29 2:19:53 2:20:01 10:41/M
53 Amy Dunphy SAN FRANCISCO CA 591 41 F 4:40-44 2:20:43 2:20:50 10:45/M
54 Joseph Urias SACRAMENTO CA 719 42 M 3:40-44 2:21:15 2:21:30 10:47/M
55 Erica Duck TAHOE CITY CA 590 32 F 8:30-34 2:21:45 2:21:53 10:49/M
56 Makenzie Tucker CARSON CITY NV 717 24 F 3:20-24 2:22:16 2:22:18 10:52/M
57 Kirsty Batastini Carson city NV 564 22 F 4:20-24 2:22:16 2:22:18 10:52/M
58 Annsley Rae Guillen RENO NV 612 22 F 5:20-24 2:22:16 2:22:18 10:52/M
59 Susan Denardo 729 49 F 3:45-49 2:26:32 2:26:41 11:11/M
60 Tim Lester W HOLLYWOOD CA 653 61 M 3:60-64 2:30:59 2:31:08 11:32/M
61 Di Martin W HOLLYWOOD CA 659 56 F 4:55-59 2:31:01 2:31:09 11:32/M
62 Chrissy Ferguson MAUMELLE AR 597 62 F 1:60-64 2:32:03 2:32:14 11:36/M
63 Bruce Lambright BEALE AFB CA 647 37 M 2:35-39 2:33:20 2:33:33 11:42/M
64 Laura Thomsen RENO NV 715 53 F 2:50-54 2:35:07 2:35:19 11:50/M
65 Denae Mathias RENO NV 663 34 F 9:30-34 2:35:06 2:35:19 11:50/M
66 Tim Anderson Sparks NV 737 39 M 3:35-39 2:35:39 2:35:52 11:53/M
67 Gila Gam FOSTER CITY CA 602 52 F 3:50-54 2:36:59 2:37:07 11:59/M
68 Amy Au SPARKS NV 736 38 F 4:35-39 2:37:21 2:37:36 12:01/M
69 Krystal Buccambuso Reno NV 574 33 F 10:30-34 2:40:32 2:40:36 12:15/M
70 Matthew Redhead RENO NV 688 33 M 11:30-34 2:41:11 2:41:15 12:18/M
71 julia toro OAKLAND CA 716 28 F 5:25-29 2:41:41 2:41:55 12:21/M
72 Jenny Cozad 730 39 F 5:35-39 2:44:48 2:44:55 12:35/M
73 Jose Isordia HAYWARD CA 629 32 M 12:30-34 2:45:32 2:45:47 12:38/M
74 Allen Chen TEMPLE CITY CA 582 31 M 13:30-34 2:49:16 2:49:19 12:55/M
75 Sapphira Dai TEMPLE CITY CA 585 30 F 11:30-34 2:50:45 2:50:50 13:02/M
76 Victoria Kuhn RENO NV 645 29 F 6:25-29 2:54:30 2:54:34 13:19/M
77 Ron Long GRANITE BAY CA 657 73 M 1:70-74 2:57:31 2:57:43 13:33/M
78 Amanda Waldron ROSEVILLE CA 723 33 F 12:30-34 2:57:27 2:57:43 13:33/M
79 Sabrina Erlhoff SAN JOSE CA 596 27 F 7:25-29 2:57:44 2:57:53 13:34/M
80 Barbara Rausch ANTIOCH CA 686 56 F 5:55-59 3:03:05 3:03:16 13:59/M
81 Gilad Gam FOSTER CITY CA 603 53 M 3:50-54 3:03:32 3:03:39 14:01/M
82 Frank Ives Lommis CA 80 80 M 1:80-84 3:04:58 3:05:10 14:07/M
83 Roger Strahle LINCOLN CA 710 76 M 1:75-79 3:05:16 3:05:26 14:09/M
84 Daniel Hibner Oracle AZ 622 72 M 2:70-74 3:08:04 3:08:09 14:21/M
85 Laura Oberg RENO NV 676 46 F 4:45-49 3:14:30 3:14:42 14:51/M
86 Paul Fernandez TEMECULA CA 598 16 M 3:15-19 3:22:28 3:22:33 15:27/M
87 Pamela St Martin ROCKLIN CA 707 71 F 1:70-74 3:28:25 3:28:38 15:55/M