2022 Big Chief 50K- Big Blue Adventure

Age Group Results

July 17, 2022


Results by Mentzer Timing contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

50K Run

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Bear El Cerrito CA 10 35 3 5:07:33 9:52/M
2 Megan Michelson Tahoe City CA 68 40 5 5:20:42 10:18/M
3 Katherine Leggat-Barr 118 23 6 5:29:30 10:35/M
 

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Bear El Cerrito CA 10 35 3 5:07:33 9:52/M
2 Megan Michelson Tahoe City CA 68 40 5 5:20:42 10:18/M
3 Katherine Leggat-Barr 118 23 6 5:29:30 10:35/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Michelson Tahoe City CA 68 40 5 5:20:42 10:18/M
2 Megan Michelson Tahoe City CA 68 40 5 5:20:42 10:18/M
3 Kristin Bohm truckee CA 13 41 8 5:30:00 10:36/M
4 Jamie Noriega Folsom CA 74 41 9 5:30:28 10:37/M
 

Female Senior Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Ruffle Olympic Valley CA 85 51 21 6:01:44 11:37/M
2 Bethy Ronces Lafayette CA 83 58 22 6:01:45 11:37/M
3 Mi Lam Vacaville CA 53 50 32 6:20:21 12:13/M
 

Female 60 and over Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Davidson Nevada City CA 30 66 75 8:15:21 15:54/M
 

Female 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Leggat-Barr 118 23 6 5:29:30 10:35/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sierra Castaneda Stanford CA 22 25 7 5:29:30 10:35/M
2 Emmi Kaplan Santa Cruz CA 47 27 13 5:47:25 11:09/M
3 Elizabeth Morrison San Francisco CALIFORNIA 70 25 26 6:03:49 11:41/M
4 Kate Tsuda Boise ID 105 26 43 6:57:47 13:25/M
5 Allysen Bujacich Tacoma WA 17 29 55 7:23:47 14:15/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Akbar kings beach CA 3 31 19 6:00:14 11:34/M
2 Saskia Lohrich Marl 59 33 38 6:38:51 12:48/M
3 Jennifer Brackett San Jose CA 14 30 46 7:02:55 13:35/M
4 Mayra Lopez Fairfield CALIFORNIA 55 32 50 7:07:55 13:44/M
5 Diana Anthony South Lake Tahoe CA 5 30 52 7:14:20 13:57/M
6 Catherine Chen San Francisco CALIFORNIA 23 33 71 8:01:53 15:28/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Bear El Cerrito CA 10 35 3 5:07:33 9:52/M
2 Cheryl Matson Eden Prairie MN 65 39 14 5:47:32 11:09/M
3 Holly Ryerson Soda Springs CA 87 39 27 6:04:26 11:42/M
4 Beth Kittle Truckee CA 49 37 45 6:59:03 13:27/M
5 Lisa Vilhauer San Francisco CALIFORNIA 108 39 57 7:27:16 14:22/M
6 Mariel Yapdiangco El dorado hills CALIFORNIA 117 38 68 7:58:23 15:21/M
7 Leslie Scott Truckee CA 90 38 70 7:59:30 15:24/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Michelson Tahoe City CA 68 40 5 5:20:42 10:18/M
2 Kristin Bohm truckee CA 13 41 8 5:30:00 10:36/M
3 Jamie Noriega Folsom CA 74 41 9 5:30:28 10:37/M
4 Amelia Stoj Tahoe City CA 98 42 11 5:32:36 10:41/M
5 Dani Lachowicz Henderson NEVADA 52 43 23 6:01:48 11:37/M
6 Katie Willis Las Vegas NV 114 43 47 7:05:16 13:39/M
7 Amy Thomsen Grass Valley CA 103 42 59 7:29:04 14:25/M
8 Gillian Soles Sacramento CA 94 43 78 8:17:23 15:58/M
9 Jessica Campbell Roseville CA 18 43 81 8:33:00 16:28/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn kirby Palo Alto CA 48 45 34 6:23:19 12:18/M
2 Alyson Watson Pacifica CA 111 45 54 7:18:02 14:04/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Ruffle Olympic Valley CA 85 51 21 6:01:44 11:37/M
2 Mi Lam Vacaville CA 53 50 32 6:20:21 12:13/M
3 Chee Vang Visalia CA 106 51 72 8:05:51 15:36/M
 

Female 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethy Ronces Lafayette CA 83 58 22 6:01:45 11:37/M
2 Peggy Davidson Nevada City CA 30 66 75 8:15:21 15:54/M
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonah Backstrom San Francisco CA 9 49 1 4:28:02 8:36/M
2 Nicholas Martin Truckee CA 64 38 2 4:50:52 9:20/M
3 Trey Fitzsimmons Reno NV 34 20 4 5:14:17 10:05/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonah Backstrom San Francisco CA 9 49 1 4:28:02 8:36/M
2 Nicholas Martin Truckee CA 64 38 2 4:50:52 9:20/M
3 Trey Fitzsimmons Reno NV 34 20 4 5:14:17 10:05/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonah Backstrom San Francisco CA 9 49 1 4:28:02 8:36/M
2 Jonah Backstrom San Francisco CA 9 49 1 4:28:02 8:36/M
3 Chris Orton Truckee CA 77 49 15 5:54:49 11:23/M
4 Geoff Mueller Sparks NV 72 51 17 5:59:57 11:33/M
 

Male Senior Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geoff Mueller Sparks NV 72 51 17 5:59:57 11:33/M
2 Tim Lyons AUSTIN TX 58 50 33 6:21:02 12:14/M
3 Scott Brand Graeagle CALIFORNIA 15 56 36 6:36:16 12:43/M
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colton Stanbridge Garden Valley CALIFORNIA 96 15 24 6:02:11 11:38/M
2 Wyatt Hamilton AUBURN CA 42 18 85 8:49:21 17:00/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trey Fitzsimmons Reno NV 34 20 4 5:14:17 10:05/M
2 Sunay Poole Berkeley CA 80 22 10 5:32:08 10:40/M
3 Nathan Piantanida El Cerrito CA 79 23 29 6:14:12 12:01/M
4 Michael Stuck Caldwell IDAHO 99 22 63 7:43:58 14:54/M
5 Ian Stevenson Antelope CA 97 20 69 7:59:07 15:23/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Copple Sparks NV 25 29 16 5:57:05 11:28/M
2 Ben West Sacramento CA 112 29 44 6:57:47 13:25/M
3 Robert Ward Sunnyvale CA 110 29 61 7:41:57 14:50/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josue Anguiano Sparks NV 4 30 18 6:00:13 11:34/M
2 John Vega Santa rosa CA 107 30 37 6:38:42 12:48/M
3 Scott Wootan Sahuarita AZ 116 32 39 6:40:30 12:51/M
4 Billy Knutsen Venice CA 51 30 66 7:48:34 15:03/M
5 Christian Cruz San Jose CA 28 32 67 7:57:23 15:20/M
6 Kevin Castaneda Georgetown CA 21 34 80 8:26:39 16:16/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Martin Truckee CA 64 38 2 4:50:52 9:20/M
2 Michael Stadnisky Bend OR 95 39 12 5:47:13 11:09/M
3 Andrew Goodman Locust Grove GA 38 35 20 6:00:15 11:34/M
4 Tyler Greene Glendora CA 39 35 31 6:18:50 12:10/M
5 Luis Abundis Gardnerville NV 1 37 49 7:07:32 13:44/M
6 Daniel Macias Laguna Niguel CA 60 37 73 8:06:46 15:38/M
7 Humberto Mendiola Reno NV 67 35 76 8:16:15 15:56/M
8 Jake Jardin Richmond CA 46 35 82 8:33:05 16:28/M
9 Sean Nute Phoenix AZ 75 35 83 8:33:09 16:28/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Bretan San Rafael CA 16 40 25 6:02:53 11:39/M
2 Derek Smith Hollister CA 92 40 51 7:08:27 13:45/M
3 Luke Carlson Minneapolis MINNESOTA 19 42 53 7:16:56 14:02/M
4 Kirk Peterson Lincoln CA 78 44 60 7:41:32 14:49/M
5 David Lusk Reno NV 57 41 62 7:42:09 14:50/M
6 Ryan Dempsey San Francisco CA 31 40 64 7:45:16 14:56/M
7 Michael Blatt Marl 12 43 79 8:17:58 15:59/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonah Backstrom San Francisco CA 9 49 1 4:28:02 8:36/M
2 Chris Orton Truckee CA 77 49 15 5:54:49 11:23/M
3 Adrian Armold Coleville CA 6 49 28 6:12:37 11:58/M
4 Ken Gioia Vacaville CA 36 47 30 6:16:49 12:06/M
5 Mal Knox San Francisco CA 50 46 35 6:30:18 12:32/M
6 Dameion Renault Groveland CA 81 45 40 6:41:25 12:53/M
7 Travis Nutter Danville CA 76 47 42 6:57:40 13:24/M
8 Paul Grimes Loomis CA 40 47 58 7:27:53 14:23/M
9 Stephen Avillo Reno NV 8 47 77 8:16:32 15:56/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geoff Mueller Sparks NV 72 51 17 5:59:57 11:33/M
2 Tim Lyons AUSTIN TX 58 50 33 6:21:02 12:14/M
3 Ethan Long Charlottesville VA 54 51 48 7:05:31 13:40/M
4 Paul Morrison FOLSOM CA 71 53 65 7:46:04 14:58/M
5 Bill Cushard Reno NV 29 52 74 8:12:32 15:49/M
6 Alvin Lubrino San Bruno CA 56 51 84 8:37:25 16:37/M
7 Rob Hamilton AUBURN CA 41 53 86 8:49:21 17:00/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Brand Graeagle CALIFORNIA 15 56 36 6:36:16 12:43/M
2 Kevin Thayer Salinas CA 102 56 41 6:44:21 12:59/M
3 Pete Goldschmidt Venice CA 37 59 56 7:23:56 14:15/M