2022 Run to the Beach- Big Blue Adventure

Age Group Results

July 04, 2022


Results by Mentzer Timing contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

10K Run

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sierra Ransweiler Danville CA 930 20 6 42:43 6:53/M
2 Alison Watts 1007 40 15 46:31 7:30/M
3 Hilary Barr 748 31 16 47:39 7:40/M
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Augustus Marshall Goleta CA 878 21 1 36:58 5:57/M
2 Alec Womboldt 1001 33 2 38:49 6:15/M
3 James Lyons 866 18 3 39:29 6:22/M
 

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Russell 950 13 32 53:43 8:39/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tala Ransweiler Danville CA 931 18 47 1:00:08 9:41/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Lyons 866 18 3 39:29 6:22/M
2 Mark Doud Chico CA 790 16 4 42:04 6:47/M
3 Simon Straube 970 18 18 49:13 7:56/M
4 Travis Russell 951 15 31 53:42 8:39/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sierra Ransweiler Danville CA 930 20 6 42:43 6:53/M
2 Sarah Foster Reno NV 806 24 40 57:19 9:14/M
3 Mateya Rettig 936 22 55 1:03:45 10:16/M
4 Grace Foster Carson City NV 802 20 70 1:13:54 11:54/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Augustus Marshall Goleta CA 878 21 1 36:58 5:57/M
2 Nick Bossert 1029 22 11 44:46 7:13/M
3 Max Rettig 937 21 21 50:53 8:12/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Decker san francisco CA 783 28 19 50:10 8:05/M
2 Olivia Simon 959 29 26 51:28 8:17/M
3 Mari Monroe 893 29 50 1:02:07 10:00/M
4 Cedar De Marchis Sparks NV 780 28 52 1:02:16 10:02/M
5 Lauren Mantikas 875 28 53 1:02:19 10:02/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Solle 965 28 9 44:19 7:08/M
2 Colin Burns 763 29 12 45:11 7:17/M
3 Eric Barragan 1028 28 42 57:45 9:18/M
4 Samuel Mercado 889 26 59 1:04:32 10:24/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hilary Barr 748 31 16 47:39 7:40/M
2 Katherine MacLachlan Carson City NV 869 34 23 51:05 8:14/M
3 Stephanie Thompson 980 33 37 55:59 9:01/M
4 Lianne Vicchio Orangevale CA 989 32 38 56:05 9:02/M
5 Lixi Wang Alamo CA 991 33 78 1:23:16 13:25/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alec Womboldt 1001 33 2 38:49 6:15/M
2 Matt Mantikas 876 31 10 44:32 7:10/M
3 Michael Kreisel South Lake Tahoe CA 853 30 13 45:40 7:21/M
4 Clay Carroll Carson City NV 765 30 14 46:30 7:29/M
5 Jt Dunning sparks NV 792 30 20 50:27 8:08/M
6 Ricardo Ugarte Carson City NV 987 30 29 52:42 8:29/M
7 Daniil Treshchin Alamo CA 986 33 30 53:41 8:39/M
8 Felix Navarro 904 30 67 1:09:46 11:14/M
9 Maxwell Shapiro 954 32 77 1:22:18 13:15/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Barber 747 35 34 55:33 8:57/M
2 Shay Klevay Palo Alto CA 852 36 58 1:04:31 10:23/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Hernandez Carnelian Bay CA 838 38 44 59:05 9:31/M
2 Jesse Sweet 978 36 46 59:53 9:39/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alison Watts 1007 40 15 46:31 7:30/M
2 Masharika Maddison 1015 40 27 51:34 8:18/M
3 Johanna Bienvenue Truckee CA 751 43 64 1:07:49 10:55/M
4 Cynthia Clevenger 767 40 65 1:08:45 11:04/M
5 Jerusha Karraker 850 43 74 1:17:48 12:32/M
6 Stephanie Wells 994 41 76 1:21:52 13:11/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Biren Roy 948 43 7 43:21 6:59/M
2 Matthew Manning Katy TX 873 42 8 43:45 7:03/M
3 David Beall 1020 41 51 1:02:11 10:01/M
4 Julio Nieto 909 42 54 1:02:35 10:05/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ilyce Shugall San Rafael CA 957 48 25 51:13 8:15/M
2 Cheryl Young Incline Village NV 1002 49 41 57:37 9:17/M
3 Vicki Harkleroad 835 48 48 1:00:38 9:46/M
4 Beck Myors 902 49 60 1:04:38 10:25/M
5 Jenny Suresh 973 48 66 1:09:02 11:07/M
6 Tiffany Nguyen 908 48 75 1:19:24 12:47/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Fenwick 796 45 22 50:57 8:12/M
2 Bob Jensen 846 48 24 51:06 8:14/M
3 Chris Alston campbell CA 740 49 33 54:25 8:46/M
4 Blair Harkleroad Dayton NV 834 48 36 55:49 8:59/M
5 David Myers 900 45 43 57:48 9:18/M
6 Jason Solle 964 46 56 1:04:14 10:21/M
7 Sairam Suresh 975 49 80 1:26:23 13:55/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Sussman Incline Village NV 976 53 61 1:06:33 10:43/M
2 Claudia Bossert 752 52 63 1:07:21 10:51/M
3 Kathleen McDowell Scottsdale AZ 885 54 79 1:26:20 13:54/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirk Foster Reno NV 804 53 28 51:34 8:18/M
2 Gary Hornbeek 840 54 35 55:41 8:58/M
3 Yutaka Nara San Jose CA 903 52 39 56:38 9:07/M
4 Thomas O'Hanlon San Rafael CA 915 53 72 1:17:03 12:24/M
5 Norman Sussman Incline Village NV 977 54 73 1:17:33 12:29/M
6 Guy Foster Carson City NV 803 54 82 1:37:52 15:46/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irene Bossert Walnut Creek CA 753 55 45 59:06 9:31/M
2 Susan Griffin 819 57 49 1:01:58 9:59/M
3 Susan Hornbeek 841 56 62 1:06:54 10:46/M
4 Maryann Simmons 958 56 68 1:10:16 11:19/M
5 Leslie Bachman 1017 58 71 1:14:36 12:01/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Dix Fair Oaks CA 788 55 5 42:07 6:47/M
2 Ramon Hernandez Acosta 839 56 57 1:04:18 10:21/M
3 James Hull Sparks NV 842 57 69 1:11:14 11:28/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Moore Reno NV 894 65 81 1:33:04 14:59/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Bullwinkel 762 65 17 49:12 7:55/M