2022 Run to the Beach- Big Blue Adventure

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2022


Results by Mentzer Timing contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

10K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Augustus Marshall Goleta CA 878 21 M 1:20-24 36:58 5:57/M
2 Alec Womboldt 1001 33 M 1:30-34 38:49 6:15/M
3 James Lyons 866 18 M 1:15-19 39:29 6:22/M
4 Mark Doud Chico CA 790 16 M 2:15-19 42:04 6:47/M
5 Roger Dix Fair Oaks CA 788 55 M 1:55-59 42:07 6:47/M
6 Sierra Ransweiler Danville CA 930 20 F 1:20-24 42:43 6:53/M
7 Biren Roy 948 43 M 1:40-44 43:21 6:59/M
8 Matthew Manning Katy TX 873 42 M 2:40-44 43:45 7:03/M
9 Justin Solle 965 28 M 1:25-29 44:19 7:08/M
10 Matt Mantikas 876 31 M 2:30-34 44:32 7:10/M
11 Nick Bossert 1029 22 M 2:20-24 44:46 7:13/M
12 Colin Burns 763 29 M 2:25-29 45:11 7:17/M
13 Michael Kreisel South Lake Tahoe CA 853 30 M 3:30-34 45:40 7:21/M
14 Clay Carroll Carson City NV 765 30 M 4:30-34 46:30 7:29/M
15 Alison Watts 1007 40 F 1:40-44 46:31 7:30/M
16 Hilary Barr 748 31 F 1:30-34 47:39 7:40/M
17 Clay Bullwinkel 762 65 M 1:65-69 49:12 7:55/M
18 Simon Straube 970 18 M 3:15-19 49:13 7:56/M
19 Ava Decker san francisco CA 783 28 F 1:25-29 50:10 8:05/M
20 Jt Dunning sparks NV 792 30 M 5:30-34 50:27 8:08/M
21 Max Rettig 937 21 M 3:20-24 50:53 8:12/M
22 John Fenwick 796 45 M 1:45-49 50:57 8:12/M
23 Katherine MacLachlan Carson City NV 869 34 F 2:30-34 51:05 8:14/M
24 Bob Jensen 846 48 M 2:45-49 51:06 8:14/M
25 Ilyce Shugall San Rafael CA 957 48 F 1:45-49 51:13 8:15/M
26 Olivia Simon 959 29 F 2:25-29 51:28 8:17/M
27 Masharika Maddison 1015 40 F 2:40-44 51:34 8:18/M
28 Kirk Foster Reno NV 804 53 M 1:50-54 51:34 8:18/M
29 Ricardo Ugarte Carson City NV 987 30 M 6:30-34 52:42 8:29/M
30 Daniil Treshchin Alamo CA 986 33 M 7:30-34 53:41 8:39/M
31 Travis Russell 951 15 M 4:15-19 53:42 8:39/M
32 Shane Russell 950 13 M 1: 1-14 53:43 8:39/M
33 Chris Alston campbell CA 740 49 M 3:45-49 54:25 8:46/M
34 Julie Barber 747 35 F 1:35-39 55:33 8:57/M
35 Gary Hornbeek 840 54 M 2:50-54 55:41 8:58/M
36 Blair Harkleroad Dayton NV 834 48 M 4:45-49 55:49 8:59/M
37 Stephanie Thompson 980 33 F 3:30-34 55:59 9:01/M
38 Lianne Vicchio Orangevale CA 989 32 F 4:30-34 56:05 9:02/M
39 Yutaka Nara San Jose CA 903 52 M 3:50-54 56:38 9:07/M
40 Sarah Foster Reno NV 806 24 F 2:20-24 57:19 9:14/M
41 Cheryl Young Incline Village NV 1002 49 F 2:45-49 57:37 9:17/M
42 Eric Barragan 1028 28 M 3:25-29 57:45 9:18/M
43 David Myers 900 45 M 5:45-49 57:48 9:18/M
44 Carlos Hernandez Carnelian Bay CA 838 38 M 1:35-39 59:05 9:31/M
45 Irene Bossert Walnut Creek CA 753 55 F 1:55-59 59:06 9:31/M
46 Jesse Sweet 978 36 M 2:35-39 59:53 9:39/M
47 Tala Ransweiler Danville CA 931 18 F 1:15-19 1:00:08 9:41/M
48 Vicki Harkleroad 835 48 F 3:45-49 1:00:38 9:46/M
49 Susan Griffin 819 57 F 2:55-59 1:01:58 9:59/M
50 Mari Monroe 893 29 F 3:25-29 1:02:07 10:00/M
51 David Beall 1020 41 M 3:40-44 1:02:11 10:01/M
52 Cedar De Marchis Sparks NV 780 28 F 4:25-29 1:02:16 10:02/M
53 Lauren Mantikas 875 28 F 5:25-29 1:02:19 10:02/M
54 Julio Nieto 909 42 M 4:40-44 1:02:35 10:05/M
55 Mateya Rettig 936 22 F 3:20-24 1:03:45 10:16/M
56 Jason Solle 964 46 M 6:45-49 1:04:14 10:21/M
57 Ramon Hernandez Acosta 839 56 M 2:55-59 1:04:18 10:21/M
58 Shay Klevay Palo Alto CA 852 36 F 2:35-39 1:04:31 10:23/M
59 Samuel Mercado 889 26 M 4:25-29 1:04:32 10:24/M
60 Beck Myors 902 49 F 4:45-49 1:04:38 10:25/M
61 Lisa Sussman Incline Village NV 976 53 F 1:50-54 1:06:33 10:43/M
62 Susan Hornbeek 841 56 F 3:55-59 1:06:54 10:46/M
63 Claudia Bossert 752 52 F 2:50-54 1:07:21 10:51/M
64 Johanna Bienvenue Truckee CA 751 43 F 3:40-44 1:07:49 10:55/M
65 Cynthia Clevenger 767 40 F 4:40-44 1:08:45 11:04/M
66 Jenny Suresh 973 48 F 5:45-49 1:09:02 11:07/M
67 Felix Navarro 904 30 M 8:30-34 1:09:46 11:14/M
68 Maryann Simmons 958 56 F 4:55-59 1:10:16 11:19/M
69 James Hull Sparks NV 842 57 M 3:55-59 1:11:14 11:28/M
70 Grace Foster Carson City NV 802 20 F 4:20-24 1:13:54 11:54/M
71 Leslie Bachman 1017 58 F 5:55-59 1:14:36 12:01/M
72 Thomas O'Hanlon San Rafael CA 915 53 M 4:50-54 1:17:03 12:24/M
73 Norman Sussman Incline Village NV 977 54 M 5:50-54 1:17:33 12:29/M
74 Jerusha Karraker 850 43 F 5:40-44 1:17:48 12:32/M
75 Tiffany Nguyen 908 48 F 6:45-49 1:19:24 12:47/M
76 Stephanie Wells 994 41 F 6:40-44 1:21:52 13:11/M
77 Maxwell Shapiro 954 32 M 9:30-34 1:22:18 13:15/M
78 Lixi Wang Alamo CA 991 33 F 5:30-34 1:23:16 13:25/M
79 Kathleen McDowell Scottsdale AZ 885 54 F 3:50-54 1:26:20 13:54/M
80 Sairam Suresh 975 49 M 7:45-49 1:26:23 13:55/M
81 Laura Moore Reno NV 894 65 F 1:65-69 1:33:04 14:59/M
82 Guy Foster Carson City NV 803 54 M 6:50-54 1:37:52 15:46/M