2022 Run to the Beach- Big Blue Adventure

Age Group Results

July 04, 2022


Results by Mentzer Timing contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

5K Run

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Newell 907 41 4 21:53 7:04/M
2 Sienna Faidi Tiburon CA 795 16 5 21:54 7:04/M
3 Alexa Hague Ashland OR 829 22 10 25:12 8:08/M
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Rowen 1021 31 1 19:50 6:24/M
2 Ryan Ress Reno NV 932 48 2 20:08 6:30/M
3 Luis Costa Los Altos CA 777 44 3 21:43 7:01/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sofie Balmas 1010 13 101 37:51 12:13/M
2 Grace Sudbery 971 13 124 43:49 14:08/M
3 Parker Coffman 1009 14 131 45:37 14:43/M
4 Gemma Roach 943 9 140 48:52 15:46/M
5 Aniya Toomey 983 9 143 49:09 15:51/M
6 Lexi Palfalvi 920 10 148 51:29 16:37/M
7 Andrea Senda 952 6 152 54:17 17:31/M
8 Saturn Lillie Alamo CA 861 13 159 55:50 18:01/M
9 Natalia Bovone 756 12 165 57:04 18:25/M
10 Leah Fuentes-acosta 808 9 170 1:02:17 20:06/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Dean 781 13 9 24:41 7:58/M
2 Finnian Roche 947 13 12 25:24 8:12/M
3 Ayo Maddison San Francisco CA 870 9 26 29:18 9:27/M
4 Carter Dessling Loomis CA 785 11 38 30:40 9:54/M
5 Sawyer Mountain San Francisco CA 898 14 58 32:20 10:26/M
6 Sims Maddison San Francisco CA 872 12 86 35:44 11:32/M
7 Camerson Steinbis 1006 8 97 37:24 12:04/M
8 Ryan Palfalvi 922 8 167 1:00:59 19:41/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sienna Faidi Tiburon CA 795 16 5 21:54 7:04/M
2 Milan Hague Ashland OR 830 19 18 27:11 8:46/M
3 Maguire Hansel Petaluma CA 833 18 19 27:23 8:50/M
4 Josie McCue Sparks NV 883 16 25 29:15 9:26/M
5 Ashley Novotney 912 17 31 29:42 9:35/M
6 Giavanna Bovone 754 19 52 31:48 10:16/M
7 Jacqueline Robinson 946 15 67 33:30 10:48/M
8 Sophia Ravenhorst 1022 15 105 38:14 12:20/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Mclemore 888 19 8 24:39 7:57/M
2 Nathan Frink 1024 18 11 25:22 8:11/M
3 Brody Bryant 758 16 13 25:59 8:23/M
4 Jose Delgado Sparks NV 784 17 14 26:13 8:27/M
5 Tyler Singer 962 17 17 26:54 8:41/M
6 Declan Quinn 1019 17 30 29:42 9:35/M
7 Lawson Rhea Marietta GA 939 15 35 30:25 9:49/M
8 Cade Singer 960 15 36 30:35 9:52/M
9 Spencer Bryant 760 18 46 31:13 10:04/M
10 Jack Lillie Alamo CA 859 17 59 32:23 10:27/M
11 Orion Mikami 1005 15 63 32:56 10:38/M
12 Banks Coffman 1008 17 64 33:08 10:42/M
13 Cooper Jensen 847 15 66 33:23 10:46/M
14 Isaac Robinson 945 15 69 33:32 10:49/M
15 Finn Mclemore 886 16 80 34:47 11:13/M
16 Zach Floresca San Mateo CA 800 15 83 35:23 11:25/M
17 Gavin O'hanlon 914 18 146 49:31 15:59/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Hague Ashland OR 829 22 10 25:12 8:08/M
2 Grace Watson 992 21 95 36:53 11:54/M
3 Catherine Giorgi Danville CA 811 20 96 36:54 11:54/M
4 Crystal Soto Ramirez 966 22 118 41:00 13:14/M
5 Molli Tank 979 24 127 44:21 14:19/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin Wesolek 996 22 6 23:51 7:42/M
2 Kenton Lei 1004 24 7 24:12 7:49/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckayla Bull 761 27 29 29:40 9:34/M
2 Allison Godfrey 812 27 40 31:01 10:00/M
3 Dulce Bravo 757 29 73 34:12 11:02/M
4 Cynthia Loza 864 28 74 34:13 11:02/M
5 Maria Zwick 1003 27 103 37:57 12:15/M
6 Jessica Morrill 895 25 174 1:05:22 21:05/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Loftus Reno NV 862 25 16 26:53 8:41/M
2 Dom Rettig 934 27 44 31:10 10:04/M
3 Gamaliel Gomez 813 28 53 31:50 10:16/M
4 Brett Drumright 791 28 78 34:33 11:09/M
5 Jeffrey Ishii 843 27 94 36:45 11:52/M
6 Avety Wepfer 995 26 175 1:05:25 21:06/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ally Dilsworth 1013 31 34 29:54 9:39/M
2 Katherine Connolly 772 30 51 31:45 10:15/M
3 Caitlin Masterson 879 34 60 32:24 10:27/M
4 Stacy Patch Santa Barbara CA 923 33 88 35:56 11:36/M
5 Kelsie Plant 926 31 91 36:13 11:41/M
6 Denise Mattingly Cincinnati OH 881 30 137 47:39 15:22/M
7 Maria Acosta 739 34 142 49:05 15:50/M
8 Lauren Berrios 750 32 154 54:24 17:33/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Rowen 1021 31 1 19:50 6:24/M
2 Allan Cadreau 764 33 39 30:51 9:57/M
3 James Muchow 899 32 45 31:12 10:04/M
4 Chris Connolly 771 30 50 31:45 10:15/M
5 Matt Kavanaugh 851 32 113 39:50 12:51/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Ramirez 929 38 27 29:21 9:28/M
2 Olivia Pemberton Rye NY 924 36 42 31:09 10:03/M
3 Rachael De Chacon New York NY 779 38 48 31:36 10:12/M
4 Lexi Steinhauer 969 39 55 32:15 10:24/M
5 Claire Julian Los Angeles CA 849 37 81 34:51 11:15/M
6 Drew Webber Tigard OR 993 39 98 37:36 12:08/M
7 Mariana Garza 810 37 120 42:53 13:50/M
8 Tiffany Corvi Gilroy CA 776 39 130 45:27 14:40/M
9 Roberta Ritter Spier 941 35 135 47:06 15:12/M
10 Pam Sperli 1026 38 147 50:51 16:24/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russell Jones Brooklyn NY 848 37 57 32:19 10:26/M
2 Alex Kurth Santa Barbara CA 854 36 89 35:56 11:36/M
3 Aaron Mattingly Cincinnati OH 880 36 138 47:40 15:23/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Newell 907 41 4 21:53 7:04/M
2 Sherry East Santa Monica CA 793 42 20 27:29 8:52/M
3 Kristy Opresko 917 40 32 29:49 9:37/M
4 Patricia Dessling Loomis CA 786 40 65 33:09 10:42/M
5 Jessica Perez Martinez CA 925 42 112 39:47 12:50/M
6 Simone Bavaresco 749 42 133 47:03 15:11/M
7 Anna Steinbis 967 42 155 54:31 17:35/M
8 Aulia Steinbis 968 44 156 54:32 17:36/M
9 Sailaja Suresh 974 43 158 55:44 17:59/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Costa Los Altos CA 777 44 3 21:43 7:01/M
2 Jeff Ravenhorst 1023 44 106 38:15 12:21/M
3 Travis Powell 927 42 109 38:39 12:28/M
4 David Roach 942 44 141 48:53 15:46/M
5 Zeeb Guarneros 1014 43 166 57:55 18:41/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Novotney San jose CA 913 47 15 26:16 8:29/M
2 Tara Singer 961 48 54 32:14 10:24/M
3 Laurie Jaquez San Jose CA 845 49 61 32:46 10:34/M
4 Alicia Hansel Petaluma CA 831 47 76 34:27 11:07/M
5 Jessica Coffman 769 49 79 34:47 11:13/M
6 Lili Lillie Alamo CA 860 48 92 36:18 11:43/M
7 Jennifer Myhrvold 901 48 126 44:05 14:13/M
8 Sarah Green Minden NV 815 47 136 47:12 15:14/M
9 Mary Florance 799 48 149 51:29 16:37/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Ress Reno NV 932 48 2 20:08 6:30/M
2 Joshua Harvey Reno NV 837 46 21 28:13 9:06/M
3 Duff Bryant 759 48 23 28:43 9:16/M
4 Michael Rhea Marietta GA 940 49 43 31:10 10:03/M
5 Jed Macarthur 868 45 56 32:16 10:25/M
6 Justin Hansel Petaluma CA 832 48 75 34:25 11:06/M
7 Sean Maddison San Francisco CA 871 48 87 35:47 11:33/M
8 Nathan Balmes 745 47 102 37:51 12:13/M
9 Dennis Toomey Anaheim CA 984 47 145 49:10 15:52/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Rhea Marietta GA 938 50 47 31:22 10:07/M
2 Robin Sharbrough 1025 50 49 31:41 10:13/M
3 Lisa Fleisher Dallas TX 797 54 100 37:50 12:13/M
4 Cindy Galli New York NY 809 51 111 39:08 12:38/M
5 Chong Mercogliano 890 54 115 40:44 13:08/M
6 Kristen Collins San Francisco CA 770 52 117 40:48 13:10/M
7 Keri Sudbery 972 52 125 44:03 14:13/M
8 Michelle Dicks Los Angeles CA 787 50 129 45:03 14:32/M
9 Claudia Robinson 944 53 134 47:06 15:12/M
10 Marcella Toomey 985 52 144 49:09 15:52/M
11 Leticia Servin Carson NV 953 52 153 54:20 17:32/M
12 Kelly Bovone 755 51 164 57:03 18:24/M
13 Cindy Foster Reno NV 801 51 169 1:01:01 19:41/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Boren 1012 52 41 31:08 10:03/M
2 Rich Dean 782 53 70 33:43 10:53/M
3 Nathan Mclemore 887 51 72 34:06 11:00/M
4 John Pagrick 918 52 77 34:29 11:08/M
5 Kerry Dantzig Tahoe City CA 778 52 90 36:11 11:41/M
6 Jay Balderama Martinez CA 744 53 110 39:04 12:36/M
7 Geremisas Nieto-lopez 910 54 114 39:57 12:53/M
8 Phillip Corbin Bentonville AR 774 54 122 43:12 13:56/M
9 Baylor Coffman 768 50 132 45:40 14:44/M
10 David Russell Fernley NV 949 51 139 48:44 15:43/M
11 Bela Palfalvi 919 52 168 1:00:59 19:41/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Shoen 956 59 22 28:21 9:09/M
2 Sarah Corbin Bentonville AR 775 55 121 43:12 13:56/M
3 Laurie Jacobson Jones Oakland CA 844 55 128 44:50 14:28/M
4 Beth Mantikas 1011 57 161 56:58 18:23/M
5 Ma. Veronica Olivares Mata 916 56 171 1:02:31 20:10/M
6 Gayle Hill 1018 55 172 1:03:16 20:25/M
7 Tami Bartline 1016 55 173 1:03:16 20:25/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Barbano South Lake Tahoe CA 746 55 24 28:54 9:19/M
2 Kirk Mountain San Francisco CA 897 58 28 29:39 9:34/M
3 Rodney Nesbitt Boulder City NV 905 57 37 30:37 9:53/M
4 Randall Fleisher Incline Village NV 798 55 62 32:55 10:37/M
5 John Rettig 935 57 84 35:40 11:30/M
6 John Griffin 818 57 108 38:34 12:27/M
7 Brian Lillie Alamo CA 858 57 160 55:50 18:01/M
8 George Mantikas 874 59 162 57:01 18:24/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Rettig 933 60 71 34:05 11:00/M
2 Tracey Loftus 863 62 107 38:18 12:21/M
3 Terri Laub South Lake Tahoe CA 856 61 123 43:41 14:06/M
4 Stacy Morrill 896 60 163 57:03 18:24/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chip Freitas Cottonwood CA 807 63 99 37:45 12:11/M
2 Torre Mercogliano 891 62 116 40:45 13:09/M
3 Dennis Markunas 877 62 157 54:37 17:37/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Shepardson Capitola CA 955 65 85 35:43 11:32/M
2 Susan Cook 773 68 119 42:07 13:35/M
3 Joanne Nino Carnelian Bay CA 911 68 151 54:05 17:27/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabe Gonzales 814 73 68 33:31 10:49/M
2 William Land Reno NV 855 74 82 34:56 11:16/M
3 Michael Lundblad 865 70 93 36:29 11:46/M
4 Will Harrison Tigard OR 836 74 150 53:45 17:20/M
 

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jayne Macarthur 867 76 104 38:10 12:19/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Tiernan 981 75 33 29:53 9:38/M