2022 Run to the Beach- Big Blue Adventure

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2022


Results by Mentzer Timing contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Matt Rowen 1021 31 M 1:30-34 19:50 6:24/M
2 Ryan Ress Reno NV 932 48 M 1:45-49 20:08 6:30/M
3 Luis Costa Los Altos CA 777 44 M 1:40-44 21:43 7:01/M
4 Laura Newell 907 41 F 1:40-44 21:53 7:04/M
5 Sienna Faidi Tiburon CA 795 16 F 1:15-19 21:54 7:04/M
6 Colin Wesolek 996 22 M 1:20-24 23:51 7:42/M
7 Kenton Lei 1004 24 M 2:20-24 24:12 7:49/M
8 Tyler Mclemore 888 19 M 1:15-19 24:39 7:57/M
9 Mac Dean 781 13 M 1: 1-14 24:41 7:58/M
10 Alexa Hague Ashland OR 829 22 F 1:20-24 25:12 8:08/M
11 Nathan Frink 1024 18 M 2:15-19 25:22 8:11/M
12 Finnian Roche 947 13 M 2: 1-14 25:24 8:12/M
13 Brody Bryant 758 16 M 3:15-19 25:59 8:23/M
14 Jose Delgado Sparks NV 784 17 M 4:15-19 26:13 8:27/M
15 Michele Novotney San jose CA 913 47 F 1:45-49 26:16 8:29/M
16 Jack Loftus Reno NV 862 25 M 1:25-29 26:53 8:41/M
17 Tyler Singer 962 17 M 5:15-19 26:54 8:41/M
18 Milan Hague Ashland OR 830 19 F 2:15-19 27:11 8:46/M
19 Maguire Hansel Petaluma CA 833 18 F 3:15-19 27:23 8:50/M
20 Sherry East Santa Monica CA 793 42 F 2:40-44 27:29 8:52/M
21 Joshua Harvey Reno NV 837 46 M 2:45-49 28:13 9:06/M
22 Mary Shoen 956 59 F 1:55-59 28:21 9:09/M
23 Duff Bryant 759 48 M 3:45-49 28:43 9:16/M
24 David Barbano South Lake Tahoe CA 746 55 M 1:55-59 28:54 9:19/M
25 Josie McCue Sparks NV 883 16 F 4:15-19 29:15 9:26/M
26 Ayo Maddison San Francisco CA 870 9 M 3: 1-14 29:18 9:27/M
27 Maggie Ramirez 929 38 F 1:35-39 29:21 9:28/M
28 Kirk Mountain San Francisco CA 897 58 M 2:55-59 29:39 9:34/M
29 Mckayla Bull 761 27 F 1:25-29 29:40 9:34/M
30 Declan Quinn 1019 17 M 6:15-19 29:42 9:35/M
31 Ashley Novotney 912 17 F 5:15-19 29:42 9:35/M
32 Kristy Opresko 917 40 F 3:40-44 29:49 9:37/M
33 John Tiernan 981 75 M 1:75-79 29:53 9:38/M
34 Ally Dilsworth 1013 31 F 1:30-34 29:54 9:39/M
35 Lawson Rhea Marietta GA 939 15 M 7:15-19 30:25 9:49/M
36 Cade Singer 960 15 M 8:15-19 30:35 9:52/M
37 Rodney Nesbitt Boulder City NV 905 57 M 3:55-59 30:37 9:53/M
38 Carter Dessling Loomis CA 785 11 M 4: 1-14 30:40 9:54/M
39 Allan Cadreau 764 33 M 2:30-34 30:51 9:57/M
40 Allison Godfrey 812 27 F 2:25-29 31:01 10:00/M
41 David Boren 1012 52 M 1:50-54 31:08 10:03/M
42 Olivia Pemberton Rye NY 924 36 F 2:35-39 31:09 10:03/M
43 Michael Rhea Marietta GA 940 49 M 4:45-49 31:10 10:03/M
44 Dom Rettig 934 27 M 2:25-29 31:10 10:04/M
45 James Muchow 899 32 M 3:30-34 31:12 10:04/M
46 Spencer Bryant 760 18 M 9:15-19 31:13 10:04/M
47 Laura Rhea Marietta GA 938 50 F 1:50-54 31:22 10:07/M
48 Rachael De Chacon New York NY 779 38 F 3:35-39 31:36 10:12/M
49 Robin Sharbrough 1025 50 F 2:50-54 31:41 10:13/M
50 Chris Connolly 771 30 M 4:30-34 31:45 10:15/M
51 Katherine Connolly 772 30 F 2:30-34 31:45 10:15/M
52 Giavanna Bovone 754 19 F 6:15-19 31:48 10:16/M
53 Gamaliel Gomez 813 28 M 3:25-29 31:50 10:16/M
54 Tara Singer 961 48 F 2:45-49 32:14 10:24/M
55 Lexi Steinhauer 969 39 F 4:35-39 32:15 10:24/M
56 Jed Macarthur 868 45 M 5:45-49 32:16 10:25/M
57 Russell Jones Brooklyn NY 848 37 M 1:35-39 32:19 10:26/M
58 Sawyer Mountain San Francisco CA 898 14 M 5: 1-14 32:20 10:26/M
59 Jack Lillie Alamo CA 859 17 M 10:15-19 32:23 10:27/M
60 Caitlin Masterson 879 34 F 3:30-34 32:24 10:27/M
61 Laurie Jaquez San Jose CA 845 49 F 3:45-49 32:46 10:34/M
62 Randall Fleisher Incline Village NV 798 55 M 4:55-59 32:55 10:37/M
63 Orion Mikami 1005 15 M 11:15-19 32:56 10:38/M
64 Banks Coffman 1008 17 M 12:15-19 33:08 10:42/M
65 Patricia Dessling Loomis CA 786 40 F 4:40-44 33:09 10:42/M
66 Cooper Jensen 847 15 M 13:15-19 33:23 10:46/M
67 Jacqueline Robinson 946 15 F 7:15-19 33:30 10:48/M
68 Gabe Gonzales 814 73 M 1:70-74 33:31 10:49/M
69 Isaac Robinson 945 15 M 14:15-19 33:32 10:49/M
70 Rich Dean 782 53 M 2:50-54 33:43 10:53/M
71 Diane Rettig 933 60 F 1:60-64 34:05 11:00/M
72 Nathan Mclemore 887 51 M 3:50-54 34:06 11:00/M
73 Dulce Bravo 757 29 F 3:25-29 34:12 11:02/M
74 Cynthia Loza 864 28 F 4:25-29 34:13 11:02/M
75 Justin Hansel Petaluma CA 832 48 M 6:45-49 34:25 11:06/M
76 Alicia Hansel Petaluma CA 831 47 F 4:45-49 34:27 11:07/M
77 John Pagrick 918 52 M 4:50-54 34:29 11:08/M
78 Brett Drumright 791 28 M 4:25-29 34:33 11:09/M
79 Jessica Coffman 769 49 F 5:45-49 34:47 11:13/M
80 Finn Mclemore 886 16 M 15:15-19 34:47 11:13/M
81 Claire Julian Los Angeles CA 849 37 F 5:35-39 34:51 11:15/M
82 William Land Reno NV 855 74 M 2:70-74 34:56 11:16/M
83 Zach Floresca San Mateo CA 800 15 M 16:15-19 35:23 11:25/M
84 John Rettig 935 57 M 5:55-59 35:40 11:30/M
85 Veronica Shepardson Capitola CA 955 65 F 1:65-69 35:43 11:32/M
86 Sims Maddison San Francisco CA 872 12 M 6: 1-14 35:44 11:32/M
87 Sean Maddison San Francisco CA 871 48 M 7:45-49 35:47 11:33/M
88 Stacy Patch Santa Barbara CA 923 33 F 4:30-34 35:56 11:36/M
89 Alex Kurth Santa Barbara CA 854 36 M 2:35-39 35:56 11:36/M
90 Kerry Dantzig Tahoe City CA 778 52 M 5:50-54 36:11 11:41/M
91 Kelsie Plant 926 31 F 5:30-34 36:13 11:41/M
92 Lili Lillie Alamo CA 860 48 F 6:45-49 36:18 11:43/M
93 Michael Lundblad 865 70 M 3:70-74 36:29 11:46/M
94 Jeffrey Ishii 843 27 M 5:25-29 36:45 11:52/M
95 Grace Watson 992 21 F 2:20-24 36:53 11:54/M
96 Catherine Giorgi Danville CA 811 20 F 3:20-24 36:54 11:54/M
97 Camerson Steinbis 1006 8 M 7: 1-14 37:24 12:04/M
98 Drew Webber Tigard OR 993 39 F 6:35-39 37:36 12:08/M
99 Chip Freitas Cottonwood CA 807 63 M 1:60-64 37:45 12:11/M
100 Lisa Fleisher Dallas TX 797 54 F 3:50-54 37:50 12:13/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Sofie Balmas 1010 13 F 1: 1-14 37:51 12:13/M
102 Nathan Balmes 745 47 M 8:45-49 37:51 12:13/M
103 Maria Zwick 1003 27 F 5:25-29 37:57 12:15/M
104 Jayne Macarthur 867 76 F 1:75-79 38:10 12:19/M
105 Sophia Ravenhorst 1022 15 F 8:15-19 38:14 12:20/M
106 Jeff Ravenhorst 1023 44 M 2:40-44 38:15 12:21/M
107 Tracey Loftus 863 62 F 2:60-64 38:18 12:21/M
108 John Griffin 818 57 M 6:55-59 38:34 12:27/M
109 Travis Powell 927 42 M 3:40-44 38:39 12:28/M
110 Jay Balderama Martinez CA 744 53 M 6:50-54 39:04 12:36/M
111 Cindy Galli New York NY 809 51 F 4:50-54 39:08 12:38/M
112 Jessica Perez Martinez CA 925 42 F 5:40-44 39:47 12:50/M
113 Matt Kavanaugh 851 32 M 5:30-34 39:50 12:51/M
114 Geremisas Nieto-lopez 910 54 M 7:50-54 39:57 12:53/M
115 Chong Mercogliano 890 54 F 5:50-54 40:44 13:08/M
116 Torre Mercogliano 891 62 M 2:60-64 40:45 13:09/M
117 Kristen Collins San Francisco CA 770 52 F 6:50-54 40:48 13:10/M
118 Crystal Soto Ramirez 966 22 F 4:20-24 41:00 13:14/M
119 Susan Cook 773 68 F 2:65-69 42:07 13:35/M
120 Mariana Garza 810 37 F 7:35-39 42:53 13:50/M
121 Sarah Corbin Bentonville AR 775 55 F 2:55-59 43:12 13:56/M
122 Phillip Corbin Bentonville AR 774 54 M 8:50-54 43:12 13:56/M
123 Terri Laub South Lake Tahoe CA 856 61 F 3:60-64 43:41 14:06/M
124 Grace Sudbery 971 13 F 2: 1-14 43:49 14:08/M
125 Keri Sudbery 972 52 F 7:50-54 44:03 14:13/M
126 Jennifer Myhrvold 901 48 F 7:45-49 44:05 14:13/M
127 Molli Tank 979 24 F 5:20-24 44:21 14:19/M
128 Laurie Jacobson Jones Oakland CA 844 55 F 3:55-59 44:50 14:28/M
129 Michelle Dicks Los Angeles CA 787 50 F 8:50-54 45:03 14:32/M
130 Tiffany Corvi Gilroy CA 776 39 F 8:35-39 45:27 14:40/M
131 Parker Coffman 1009 14 F 3: 1-14 45:37 14:43/M
132 Baylor Coffman 768 50 M 9:50-54 45:40 14:44/M
133 Simone Bavaresco 749 42 F 6:40-44 47:03 15:11/M
134 Claudia Robinson 944 53 F 9:50-54 47:06 15:12/M
135 Roberta Ritter Spier 941 35 F 9:35-39 47:06 15:12/M
136 Sarah Green Minden NV 815 47 F 8:45-49 47:12 15:14/M
137 Denise Mattingly Cincinnati OH 881 30 F 6:30-34 47:39 15:22/M
138 Aaron Mattingly Cincinnati OH 880 36 M 3:35-39 47:40 15:23/M
139 David Russell Fernley NV 949 51 M 10:50-54 48:44 15:43/M
140 Gemma Roach 943 9 F 4: 1-14 48:52 15:46/M
141 David Roach 942 44 M 4:40-44 48:53 15:46/M
142 Maria Acosta 739 34 F 7:30-34 49:05 15:50/M
143 Aniya Toomey 983 9 F 5: 1-14 49:09 15:51/M
144 Marcella Toomey 985 52 F 10:50-54 49:09 15:52/M
145 Dennis Toomey Anaheim CA 984 47 M 9:45-49 49:10 15:52/M
146 Gavin O'hanlon 914 18 M 17:15-19 49:31 15:59/M
147 Pam Sperli 1026 38 F 10:35-39 50:51 16:24/M
148 Lexi Palfalvi 920 10 F 6: 1-14 51:29 16:37/M
149 Mary Florance 799 48 F 9:45-49 51:29 16:37/M
150 Will Harrison Tigard OR 836 74 M 4:70-74 53:45 17:20/M
151 Joanne Nino Carnelian Bay CA 911 68 F 3:65-69 54:05 17:27/M
152 Andrea Senda 952 6 F 7: 1-14 54:17 17:31/M
153 Leticia Servin Carson NV 953 52 F 11:50-54 54:20 17:32/M
154 Lauren Berrios 750 32 F 8:30-34 54:24 17:33/M
155 Anna Steinbis 967 42 F 7:40-44 54:31 17:35/M
156 Aulia Steinbis 968 44 F 8:40-44 54:32 17:36/M
157 Dennis Markunas 877 62 M 3:60-64 54:37 17:37/M
158 Sailaja Suresh 974 43 F 9:40-44 55:44 17:59/M
159 Saturn Lillie Alamo CA 861 13 F 8: 1-14 55:50 18:01/M
160 Brian Lillie Alamo CA 858 57 M 7:55-59 55:50 18:01/M
161 Beth Mantikas 1011 57 F 4:55-59 56:58 18:23/M
162 George Mantikas 874 59 M 8:55-59 57:01 18:24/M
163 Stacy Morrill 896 60 F 4:60-64 57:03 18:24/M
164 Kelly Bovone 755 51 F 12:50-54 57:03 18:24/M
165 Natalia Bovone 756 12 F 9: 1-14 57:04 18:25/M
166 Zeeb Guarneros 1014 43 M 5:40-44 57:55 18:41/M
167 Ryan Palfalvi 922 8 M 8: 1-14 1:00:59 19:41/M
168 Bela Palfalvi 919 52 M 11:50-54 1:00:59 19:41/M
169 Cindy Foster Reno NV 801 51 F 13:50-54 1:01:01 19:41/M
170 Leah Fuentes-acosta 808 9 F 10: 1-14 1:02:17 20:06/M
171 Ma. Veronica Olivares Mata 916 56 F 5:55-59 1:02:31 20:10/M
172 Gayle Hill 1018 55 F 6:55-59 1:03:16 20:25/M
173 Tami Bartline 1016 55 F 7:55-59 1:03:16 20:25/M
174 Jessica Morrill 895 25 F 6:25-29 1:05:22 21:05/M
175 Avety Wepfer 995 26 M 6:25-29 1:05:25 21:06/M